1.03 If Thoughts Could Kill - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 1.03 If Thoughts Could Kill

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 1.03
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 1
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 3, 1983

- Season 1

1.3 If Thoughts Could Kill - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

If Thoughts Could Kill

*Originalton in Englisch, nicht im deutschen TV gezeigt.
First Air DateOctober 17, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


Henry Darrow als Rodriguez (1.02) und Inspector Correa (4.14) bei Hart aber herzlich
Placeholder Image: Henry Darrow as Rodriguez (1.02) und Inspector Correa (4.14) in Hart aber herzlich
Add Image

86

as Alec Belmont

2 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.03 - If Thoughts Could Kill

Birth Name:
Henry Thomas Delgado

Born September 15, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA


85

as Dr. Theodore Glaser

2 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.03 - If Thoughts Could Kill

Born February 25, 1934
in New York City, New York, USA


72

as Janet

1 Episode (1983)

1.03 - If Thoughts Could Kill

Born June 20, 1947
in USA


Stephen Lee als Chorgan bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Stephen Lee as Chorgan in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  August 14, 2014

as Dr. Ogden Chrysler

1 Episode (1983)

1.03 - If Thoughts Could Kill

Born November 11, 1955
in Englewood, New Jersey, USA

Stephen Lee died August 14, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 58

Sandy Martin als Female Trucker bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Sandy Martin as Female Trucker in CSI
Add Image

69

as Nurse Chapman

1 Episode (1983)

1.03 - If Thoughts Could Kill

Born January 1, 1950
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Liz Sheridan als Raquel Ochmonek bei ALF
Placeholder Image: Liz Sheridan as Raquel Ochmonek in ALF
Add Image

90

as Lydia Lowell

1 Episode (1983)

1.03 - If Thoughts Could Kill

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Ann Sheridan

Born April 10, 1929
in Westchester County, New York, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media