1.02 There Goes the Neighborhood - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 1.02 There Goes the Neighborhood

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 1.02
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 1
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 3, 1983

- Season 1

1.2 There Goes the Neighborhood - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

There Goes the Neighborhood

First Air DateOctober 10, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


Bibi Besch als Dr. Carol Marcus bei Star Trek II
Placeholder Image: Bibi Besch as Dr. Carol Marcus in Star Trek II
Add Image

†  September 7, 1996

as Harriet Rosemont

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Birth Name:
Bibiana Besch

Born February 1, 1940
in Wien, Österreich

Bibi Besch died September 7, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56

69

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born February 1, 1950
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA


83

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born May 17, 1936
in Staten Island, New York, USA


77

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born January 23, 1942
in USA



†  May 15, 1991

as Bobby Bouchard

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born September 28, 1935
in Harrow, London, England

Ronald Lacey died May 15, 1991 in London, England , passing away at the age of 55



†  October 17, 1988

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born April 15, 1939
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Robert Moberly died October 17, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 49


†  April 26, 2010

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Birth Name:
Theodore Noose

Born December 24, 1930
in Pilsen, Illinois, USA

Ted Noose died April 26, 2010 in Barrington, Illinois, USA , passing away at the age of 79

79

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born September 2, 1940
in Amarillo, Texas, USA


84

as Frank Bodeen

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born June 17, 1935
in Warren, Ohio, USA


77

as Judy Wainwright

1 Episode (1983)

1.02 - There Goes the Neighborhood

Born May 1, 1942
in Sioux City, Iowa, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media