1.01 The First Time - Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Episode: 1.01 The First Time

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Scarecrow & Mrs. King

Produced:
1983 - 1987

Number of episodes:
89 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sAdventure

Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Episode 1.01
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Season 1
Scarecrow & Mrs. King
Season 1
Number of episodes:
21
First Air Date:
October 3, 1983

- Season 1

1.1 The First Time - Scarecrow & Mrs. King Episode Guide

The First Time

First Air DateOctober 3, 1983
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Kate Jackson als Mrs. Amanda King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Kate Jackson as Mrs. Amanda King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

70

as Mrs. Amanda King

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Lucy Kate Jackson

Born October 29, 1948
in Birmingham, Alabama, USA


Bruce Boxleitner als Lee Stetson bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Bruce Boxleitner as Lee Stetson in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

69

as Lee Stetson

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Bruce William Boxleitner

Born May 12, 1950
in Elgin, Illinois


Beverly Garland als Dorothy 'Dotty' West bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Beverly Garland as Dorothy 'Dotty' West in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  December 5, 2008

as Dorothy 'Dotty' West

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Beverly Lucy Fessenden

Born October 17, 1926
in Santa Cruz, Kalifornien

Beverly Garland died December 5, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, passing away at the age of 82

Mel Stewart als Billy Melrose bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Mel Stewart as Billy Melrose in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

†  February 24, 2002

as Billy Melrose

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Milton Stewart

Born October 19, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio

Mel Stewart died February 24, 2002 in Pacifica, California, passing away at the age of 72

Martha Smith als Francine Desmond bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Martha Smith as Francine Desmond in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

65

as Francine Desmond

88 Episodes (1983-1987)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Martha Anne Smith

Born October 16, 1953
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Greg Morton als Jamie King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Greg Morton as Jamie King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

46

as Jamie King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born January 12, 1973
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


Paul Stout als Philip King bei Agentin mit Herz
Image: Paul Stout as Philip King in Scarecrow & Mrs. King

47

as Philip King

30 Episodes (1983-1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Born May 12, 1972
in Saugus, Kalifornien, USA


John Saxon als Martin James (1.02) und Kalem (3.19) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: John Saxon as Martin James (1.02) und Kalem (3.19) in Das A-Team
Add Image

84

as Dirk Fredericks

2 Episodes (1983)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Carmine Orrico

Born August 5, 1935
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  March 27, 1993

as Mrs. Welch

1 Episode (1983)

1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Daphne Katherine Reid

Born November 4, 1930
in London, England

Kate Reid died March 27, 1993 in Stratford, Ontario, Canada , passing away at the age of 62

74

as Dean

3 Episodes (1983-1985)

from Episode: 1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Thomas William Babson

Born July 15, 1945
in USA


83

as

1 Episode (1983)

1.01 - The First Time

Born February 7, 1936
in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA


†  March 5, 2011

as Doctor

1 Episode (1983)

1.01 - The First Time

Born September 13, 1934
in Valley Village, Kalifornien, USA

Thomas Bellin died March 5, 2011 in Hanford, California, USA, passing away at the age of 76

73

as Employee at WPED TV

1 Episode (1983)

1.01 - The First Time

Born December 25, 1945
in Fairmont, Minnesota, USA




81

as Olga

1 Episode (1983)

1.01 - The First Time

Birth Name:
Dorothy Geotis

Born October 31, 1937
in Medford, Massachusetts, USA



   Scarecrow & Mrs. King
1983
  | 5 DVD | EUR 9.37
1984
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.99
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.69
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 8.49
Scarecrow & Mrs. King - Search other Media