Ritas Welt Cast

Ritas Welt - Main Cast

Ritas Welt

Ritas Welt

Produced:
1999 - 2003

Number of episodes:
68 Episodes in 5 Seasons
90sComedySitcom

Ritas Welt is a German television sitcom that premiered on RTL on 17 September 1999 and ended its run after five successful seasons on 19 December 2003. Starring Gaby Köster, the show was about a confident sales assistant, Rita Kruse; her fight with her self-righteous boss, Achim Schuhmann; and her life with her loving husband Horst and their two children, Sandra and Markus. Through it all, Rita is supported by her wacky best friend Gisi Wiemers.

Ritas Welt - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Ritas Welt. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Ritas Welt - Episode Guide


Gaby Köster als Rita Kruse bei Ritas Welt
Image: Gaby Köster as Rita Kruse in Ritas Welt

57

as Rita Kruse

64 Episodes (1999-2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Kittel des Grauens

Birth Name:
Gabriele Wilhelmine Köster

Born December 2, 1961
in Köln-Nippes, Deutschland



Frank Vockroth als Horst Kruse bei Ritas Welt
Image: Frank Vockroth as Horst Kruse in Ritas Welt

56

as Horst Kruse

64 Episodes (1999-2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Kittel des Grauens

Born December 22, 1962
in Hildesheim, Deutschland



Franziska Traub als Gisela 'Gisi' Wiemers bei Ritas Welt
Image: Franziska Traub as Gisela 'Gisi' Wiemers in Ritas Welt

57

as Gisela 'Gisi' Wiemers

64 Episodes (1999-2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Kittel des Grauens

Born August 3, 1962
in Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany



Lutz Herkenrath als Achim Schumann bei Ritas Welt
Image: Lutz Herkenrath as Achim Schumann in Ritas Welt

59

as Achim Schumann

64 Episodes (1999-2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Kittel des Grauens

Born February 23, 1960
in Hannover, Deutschland



Marius Theobald als Markus Kruse bei Ritas Welt
Image: Marius Theobald as Markus Kruse in Ritas Welt

29

as Markus Kruse

64 Episodes (1999-2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Kittel des Grauens

Born February 19, 1990
in Leverkusen, Deutschland



Georg Alfred Wittner als 'Bernie' Stemmer bei Ritas Welt
Image: Georg Alfred Wittner as 'Bernie' Stemmer in Ritas Welt

57

as 'Bernie' Stemmer

64 Episodes (1999-2003)

from Episode: 1.01 - Kittel des Grauens

Born 1962
in Reutlingen, Deutschland



Matthias Komm als Matze bei Ritas Welt
Image: Matthias Komm as Matze in Ritas Welt

53

as Matze

39 Episodes (1999-2003)

from Episode: 1.13 - Der Unternehmer

Born January 1, 1966
in Bielefeld, Deutschland



Dustin Semmelrogge als Didi bei Ritas Welt
Image: Dustin Semmelrogge as Didi in Ritas Welt

39

as Didi

35 Episodes (2001-2003)

from Episode: 3.05 - Ich war's!

Born June 23, 1980
in Düsseldorf, Deutschland



†  June 17, 2008

as Kevin Bongartz

26 Episodes (1999-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Kittel des Grauens

Born December 25, 1979
in Bad Emstal, Hessen, Deutschland

Kevin Lorenz died June 17, 2008 in Bad Emstal, Hessen, Deutschland , passing away at the age of 28


Jasmin Schwiers als Sandra Kruse bei Ritas Welt
Image: Jasmin Schwiers as Sandra Kruse in Ritas Welt

37

as Sandra Kruse

24 Episodes (1999-2001)

from Episode: 1.01 - Kittel des Grauens

Born August 11, 1982
in Eupen, Belgien



†  February 18, 2016

as Frau Jansen

9 Episodes (2000-2003)

from Episode: 2.01 - Gisis Motorrad

Born November 1, 1931
in Breslau, Deutschland (heute Polen)

Dorothea Walda died February 18, 2016, passing away at the age of 84


57

as Wolli

8 Episodes (1999-2000)

from Episode: 1.13 - Der Unternehmer

Born July 16, 1962
in Friedberg, Hesse, Deutschland



Hella von Sinnen als Madame Helga bei Ritas Welt
Image: Hella von Sinnen as Madame Helga in Ritas Welt

60

as Madame Helga

5 Episodes (1999-2003)

from Episode: 1.11 - Freitag, der 13.

Birth Name:
Hella Kemper

Born February 2, 1959
in Gummersbach, Deutschland



†  August 4, 2004

as Hermann

5 Episodes (2000)

Born January 7, 1944
in Mülhausen, Deutschland (heute Mulhouse, Frankreich)

Hans-Joachim Grubel died August 4, 2004 in Berlin, Germany , passing away at the age of 60


39

as Eike

4 Episodes (2000)

from Episode: 2.02 - Sandras Bett

Born April 11, 1980
in Heidelberg, Deutschland





32

as Sandra Kruse

3 Episodes (2001)

from Episode: 3.10 - Sandras Rückkehr

Born 1987
in Köln, Deutschland



55

as Frau Schmidt

3 Episodes (2000-2003)

from Episode: 2.11 - Puppentheater

Born November 13, 1963
in Heilbronn, Deutschland



66

as Herr Wehner

3 Episodes (2000-2001)

from Episode: 2.09 - Skandal im Supermarkt

Born January 9, 1953
in Neumünster, Schleswig-Holstein, West Germany



58

as Frau Stöhr

3 Episodes (2000)

from Episode: 2.03 - Sex in Gang Vier

Born May 30, 1961
in Ludwigshafen, Deutschland


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Ritas Welt Episodes in the Ritas Welt - Episode Guide

Ritas Welt - Episode Guide
   Ritas Welt
2000
  | 10 DVD | EUR 49.99
Ritas Welt - Search other Media