Riptide Music

Riptide-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Riptide

Riptide

Riptide

Produced:
1984 - 1986

Number of episodes:
58 Episodes in 3 Seasons
80sActionDramaThriller

Riptide - Theme Song


Riptide - Komponisten und Musiker

Riptide-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Riptide


Pete Carpenter†  October 18, 1987

Music

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.02 - Thirty-Six Hours 'til Dawn

Birth Name:
Peter Clarence Carpenter

Born April 1, 1914
in Honolulu, Territory of Hawaii, USA

Pete Carpenter died October 18, 1987 in Valley Village, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


Mike Post75

Music

2 Episodes (1985-1986)

from Episode: 3.02 - Thirty-Six Hours 'til Dawn

Birth Name:
Leland Michael Postil

Born September 29, 1944
in Berkeley, Kalifornien, USA



Pete

Music

(1965)



   Riptide
1984
  | 4 DVD | EUR 25.18
1985
  | 5 DVD | EUR 29.95
1986
  | 5 DVD | EUR 13.97
1986
  | 14 DVD | EUR 196.49