Patrik Pacard - Cast

Patrik Pacard - Main Cast

Patrik Pacard

Patrik Pacard

Produced:
1984 - 1984

Number of episodes:
6 Episodes in 1 Season

80sAdventure

Patrik Pacard was the sixth ZDF-Weihnachtsserie, and aired in 1984. The series was broadcast in Germany on ZDF, and consisted of 6 episodes. Broadcasting in Germany began on December 25, 1984. The series was also broadcast in Switzerland, and constisted of 12 episodes. Broadcasting in Switzerland began on December 4, 1984.

An English-language version of this series was shown by the BBC in the United Kingdom in 1992, and repeated in 1995, though with a revised plot to reflect the end of the Cold War. A French-language version of this series was broadcast as well.

The shows titular character and theme song are incorporated in an internet meme on YTMND in relation to an alter-ego of Star Trek's Jean-Luc Picard.

Patrik Pacard - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Patrik Pacard. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Patrik Pacard - Episode Guide

Peter Bongartz als Peter Pacard bei Patrik Pacard
Image: Peter Bongartz as Peter Pacard in Patrik Pacard

77

as Peter Pacard

6 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Born May 22, 1942
in Greifswald, Deutschland


77

as Okland

5 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.02 - Folge 2

Born October 23, 1941
in Berlin, Deutschland


Wolfgang Kieling als Professor Gunström bei Patrik Pacard
Image: Wolfgang Kieling as Professor Gunström in Patrik Pacard

†  October 7, 1985

as Professor Gunström

6 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Born March 16, 1924
in Berlin-Neukölln, Deutschland

Wolfgang Kieling died October 7, 1985 in Hamburg, Deutschland, passing away at the age of 61

Hendrik Martz als Patrik Pacard bei Patrik Pacard
Image: Hendrik Martz as Patrik Pacard in Patrik Pacard

51

as Patrik Pacard

6 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Born May 9, 1968
in Hamburg, Deutschland


Gila von Weitershausen als Katrin Pacard bei Patrik Pacard
Image: Gila von Weitershausen as Katrin Pacard in Patrik Pacard

75

as Katrin Pacard

6 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Birth Name:
Gisela Freiin von Weitershausen

Born March 21, 1944
in Trebnitz, Schlesien


Jean-Claude Bouillon als Dimitri bei Patrik Pacard
Image: Jean-Claude Bouillon as Dimitri in Patrik Pacard

†  July 31, 2017

as Dimitri

6 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Born December 27, 1941
in Epinay-sur-Seine, Seine-Saint-Denis, France

Jean-Claude Bouillon died July 31, 2017, passing away at the age of 75

Agnes Dünneisen als Giovanna Castelli bei Patrik Pacard
Image: Agnes Dünneisen as Giovanna Castelli in Patrik Pacard

64

as Giovanna Castelli

6 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Born September 17, 1955
in Basel, Schweiz


†  February 18, 1996

as Charkow

5 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Birth Name:
Jan Pawel Biczycki

Born June 20, 1931
in Katowice, Slaskie, Poland

Jan Biczycki died February 18, 1996 in München, Deutschland, passing away at the age of 64

76

as Ibrahim

4 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.03 - Folge 3

Born August 24, 1943
in Haifa, Israel


88

as Dr. Huebner

4 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Born November 27, 1930
in Breslau


Andreas Mannkopff als Vronsky bei Jack Holborn
Placeholder Image: Andreas Mannkopff as Vronsky in Jack Holborn
Add Image

†  October 9, 2015

as Harry

4 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Born May 17, 1939
in Berlin, Deutschland

Andreas Mannkopff died October 9, 2015 in Berlin, Deutschland, passing away at the age of 76

74

as Müller II

4 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.03 - Folge 3

Born February 2, 1945
in Berlin, Deutschland


91

as Harvey

6 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Born August 16, 1928
in Kiel, Deutschland


79

as

1 Episode (1984)

1.03 - Folge 3

Born August 15, 1940
in Görlitz, Deutschland


62

as Alis Freund

2 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.03 - Folge 3

Birth Name:
Charles Muhamed Huber

Born December 3, 1956
in München, Deutschland


as Dr. Liebold

3 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Birth Name:
Jeanette Muhlmann


Pierre Clémenti als Prinz Ali bei Patrik Pacard
Image: Pierre Clémenti as Prinz Ali in Patrik Pacard

†  December 28, 1999

as Prinz Ali

3 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.04 - Folge 4

Born September 28, 1942
in Paris, Frankreich

Pierre Clémenti died December 28, 1999 in Paris, Frankreich, passing away at the age of 57

81

as Borodin

4 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.01 - Folge 1

Born January 6, 1938
in Brno, Tschechoslowakei


71

as Prinz Ali

3 Episodes (1984)

from Episode: 1.04 - Folge 4

Born April 5, 1948
in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland


Elmar Wepper
Placeholder Image: Elmar Wepper
Add Image

75

as Dimitri

(1984)

Born April 16, 1944
in Augsburg, Deutschland


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Patrik Pacard Episodes in the Patrik Pacard - Episode Guide

Patrik Pacard - Episode Guide
   Patrik Pacard
1984
  | 2 DVD | EUR 19.90

Patrik Pacard - Search other Media