Parker Lewis Can't Lose - Cast

Parker Lewis Can't Lose - Main Cast

Parker Lewis Can't Lose

Parker Lewis Can't Lose

Der Coole von der Schule

Produced:
1990 - 1993

Number of episodes:
73 Episodes in 3 Seasons

90sComedySitcom

Parker Lewis Can't Lose is an American teen sitcom that originally aired on FOX from September 1990 to June 1993. During the last season, the series sported the simpler title Parker Lewis. The series was produced by Columbia Pictures Television and was strongly influenced by the feature film Ferris Bueller's Day Off. The film's TV spinoff Ferris Bueller debuted on NBC during the same month as Parker Lewis, but it only lasted 13 episodes.

Parker Lewis Can't Lose - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Parker Lewis Can't Lose. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Parker Lewis Can't Lose - Episode Guide

Corin Nemec als Parker Lloyd Lewis bei Parker Lewis
Image: Corin Nemec as Parker Lloyd Lewis in Parker Lewis Can't Lose

47

as Parker Lloyd Lewis

73 Episodes (1990-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Joseph Charles Nemec IV

Born November 5, 1971
in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA


50

as Mikey Randall

73 Episodes (1990-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
William Jacoby

Born April 10, 1969
in Queens, New York, USA


44

as Jerry Steiner

73 Episodes (1990-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Troy William Slaten

Born February 21, 1975
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


70

as Direktorin Grace Musso

71 Episodes (1990-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born December 15, 1948
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA


Maia Brewton als Sally Baines bei Zurück in die Zukunft
Placeholder Image: Maia Brewton as Sally Baines in Zurück in die Zukunft
Add Image

41

as Shelly Lewis

67 Episodes (1990-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Maia Luisa Brewton

Born September 30, 1977
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Abraham Benrubi als Big Mike bei Akte X
Placeholder Image: Abraham Benrubi as Big Mike in Akte X
Add Image

49

as Larry Kubiac

62 Episodes (1990-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Abraham Rubin Hercules Benrubi

Born October 4, 1969
in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA


48

as Frank Lemmer

45 Episodes (1990-1992)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born April 28, 1971
in Woodstock, New York, USA


46

as Student

33 Episodes (1990-1992)

from Episode: 1.09 - Musso & Frank

Birth Name:
Suzanne Rachel Molnar

Born November 5, 1972
in Hollywood, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Timothy Stack als TV's Tim Stack bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Timothy Stack as TV's Tim Stack in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

62

as Mr. Martin Lewis

31 Episodes (1990-1993)

from Episode: 1.02 - Operation Kubiak

Born November 21, 1956
in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA


49

as Annie Sloan

26 Episodes (1991-1993)

from Episode: 2.12 - Boy Meets Girl

Born November 5, 1969
in Willimantic, Connecticut, USA


55

as Nick Comstock

16 Episodes (1991-1993)

from Episode: 2.06 - Stormy Mikey

Birth Name:
Paul Joseph Otto Johansson

Born January 26, 1964
in Spokane, Washington, USA


Mary Ellen Trainor als Officer Reese bei Zurück in die Zukunft II
Placeholder Image: Mary Ellen Trainor as Officer Reese in Zurück in die Zukunft II
Add Image

†  May 20, 2015

as Mrs. Lewis

16 Episodes (1990-1993)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born July 8, 1950
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Mary Ellen Trainor died May 20, 2015 in Montecito, California, USA, passing away at the age of 64

†  April 5, 2014

as Coach Hank Kohler

15 Episodes (1992-1993)

from Episode: 3.01 - Flamingo Graffiti

Born March 23, 1962
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

John Pinette died April 5, 2014 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA, passing away at the age of 52


as Badge

12 Episodes (1990-1992)

from Episode: 1.04 - Parker Lewis Must Lose

Birth Name:
John Oellerich


as Mrs. Lewis

10 Episodes (1990-1991)

from Episode: 1.03 - Power Play


Born in Los Angeles, California, USA


as Student

9 Episodes (1990-1991)

from Episode: 1.13 - Teacher, Teacher

Birth Name:
Robby Jon George


Born in Santa Rosa, California, USA


†  February 21, 2002

as Brad Penny

9 Episodes (1992-1993)

from Episode: 3.01 - Flamingo Graffiti

Born April 13, 1969


Harold Pruett died February 21, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 32



You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Parker Lewis Can't Lose Episodes in the Parker Lewis Can't Lose - Episode Guide

Parker Lewis Can't Lose - Episode Guide
   Parker Lewis Can't Lose
1991
1992

Parker Lewis Can't Lose - Search other Media