1.01 Pan Tau tritt auf - Pan Tau

Episode: 1.01 Pan Tau tritt auf

Pan Tau

Pan Tau

Produced:
1970 - 1979

Number of episodes:
33 Episodes in 3 Seasons
70sAdventureComedyDramaFantasy

Pan Tau - Episode 1.01
Pan Tau - Season 1
Pan Tau
Season 1
Number of episodes:
13
First Air Date:
December 13, 1970

- Season 1

1.1 Pan Tau tritt auf - Pan Tau Episode Guide

Pan Tau tritt auf

Pan Tau fliegt mit seinem Raumschiff durchs All, als er das herzerweichende Weinen eines kleinen Jungen hört. Durch seine Teleskop sieht er unten auf der Erde den Jungen, umringt von seinen Freunden, der weinend auf einem Schlitten sitzt. Der Junge erzählt, dass er seinen neuen Schlitten nicht ausprobieren kann, weil der Schnee schon geschmolzen ist. Da muss Pan Tau doch etwas machen und fliegt zur Erde. Mit seinem Hut zaubert er den Kindern einen Tunnel, durch den die Kinder in wunderschöne Schneeberge gelangen, wo sie den ganzen Tag Schlitten fahren können.
First Air DateDecember 13, 1970
Directed by
Written by
Music

Otto Simánek als Pan Tau und Alfons Urban bei Pan Tau
Image: Otto Simánek as Pan Tau und Alfons Urban in Pan Tau

†  May 8, 1992

as Pan Tau and Alfons Urban

33 Episodes (1970-1978)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pan Tau tritt auf

Birth Name:
Otto Šimánek

Born April 28, 1925
in Trest', Tschechoslowakei

Otto Simánek died May 8, 1992 in Prag, Tschechoslowakei, passing away at the age of 67


as Emil

7 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pan Tau tritt auf



†  July 31, 2002

as Frau Urban

3 Episodes (1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pan Tau tritt auf

Born April 21, 1924
in Ostrava, Tschechoslowakei

Slávka Budínová died July 31, 2002 in Prague, Czech Republic , passing away at the age of 78


†  July 10, 1978

as Grandfather

3 Episodes (1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pan Tau tritt auf

Born June 7, 1906
in Lomnice nad Popelkou, Tschechien

Josef Beyvl died July 10, 1978 in Prag, Tschechien, passing away at the age of 72


as Renate

3 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pan Tau tritt auf



Frantisek Filipovský als Teufel Stunk bei Die Märchenbraut
Placeholder Image: Frantisek Filipovský as Teufel Stunk in Die Märchenbraut
Add Image

†  October 26, 1993

as Grossvater Urban

14 Episodes (1970-1975)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pan Tau tritt auf

Birth Name:
František Filipovský

Born September 23, 1907
in Prelouc, Tschechien

Frantisek Filipovský died October 26, 1993 in Prag, Tschechien, passing away at the age of 86


†  October 2, 2015

as Knacker

1 Episode (1970)

1.01 - Pan Tau tritt auf

Born April 19, 1923
in Pelhrimov, Tschechoslowakei

Lubomír Lipský died October 2, 2015 in Prague, Czech Republic, passing away at the age of 92






Jirí Sovák als Hofzauberer Vigo bei Die Märchenbraut
Placeholder Image: Jirí Sovák as Hofzauberer Vigo in Die Märchenbraut
Add Image

†  September 6, 2000

as Vater

3 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pan Tau tritt auf

Birth Name:
Jirí Schmitzer

Born December 27, 1920
in Prag, Tschechoslowakei

Jirí Sovák died September 6, 2000 in Prague, Czech Republic , passing away at the age of 79


   Pan Tau
1966
  Neuauflage | 5 DVD | EUR 19.22
1978
  | 5 DVD | EUR 28.75