4.10 Smoked - Navy CIS

Episode: 4.10 Smoked

NCIS

Navy CIS

Naval Criminal Investigative Service

Original Title:
NCIS

Produced:
2003 - 2018

Number of episodes:
378 Episodes in 16+ Seasons
00sActionDrama

Navy CIS - Episode 4.10
Navy CIS - Season 4
Navy CIS
Season 4
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 19, 2006

- Season 4

4.10 Smoked - Navy CIS Episode Guide

Smoked

A body falls out of a smoke stack on a Marine base. The FBI tries to take over the investigation when the body is linked to a serial killer who had vanished. Ducky and Gibbs discuss the source of their conflict.
First Air DateNovember 28, 2006
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Mark Harmon als Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs bei Navy CIS
Image: Mark Harmon as Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs in Navy CIS

68

as Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

248 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White

Birth Name:
Thomas Mark Harmon

Born September 2, 1951
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA



Michael Weatherly als Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo bei Navy CIS
Image: Michael Weatherly as Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo in Navy CIS

51

as Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo

249 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White

Birth Name:
Michael Manning Weatherly Jr.

Born July 8, 1968
in New York City, New York, USA



Cote de Pablo als Officer Ziva David bei Navy CIS
Image: Cote de Pablo as Officer Ziva David in Navy CIS

39

as Officer Ziva David

189 Episodes (2005-2013)

from Episode: 3.01 - Kill Ari: Part 1

Birth Name:
María José de Pablo Fernández

Born November 12, 1979
in Santiago, Chile



Pauley Perrette als Abby Sciuto bei Navy CIS
Image: Pauley Perrette as Abby Sciuto in Navy CIS

50

as Abby Sciuto

249 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White

Born March 27, 1969
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA



Sean Murray als Special Agent Timothy McGee bei Navy CIS
Image: Sean Murray as Special Agent Timothy McGee in Navy CIS

41

as Special Agent Timothy McGee

234 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.07 - Sub Rosa

Birth Name:
Sean Harland Murray

Born November 15, 1977
in Bethesda, Maryland, USA



Lauren Holly als NCIS Director Jenny Shepard bei Navy CIS
Image: Lauren Holly as NCIS Director Jenny Shepard in Navy CIS

56

as NCIS Director Jenny Shepard

69 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 3.01 - Kill Ari: Part 1

Birth Name:
Lauren Michael Holly

Born October 28, 1963
in Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA



David McCallum als Dr. Donald 'Ducky' Mallard bei Navy CIS
Image: David McCallum as Dr. Donald 'Ducky' Mallard in Navy CIS

86

as Dr. Donald 'Ducky' Mallard

249 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White

Birth Name:
David Keith McCallum

Born September 19, 1933
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK





Don Franklin als FBI Agent Ron Sacks bei Navy CIS
Image: Don Franklin as FBI Agent Ron Sacks in Navy CIS

58

as FBI Agent Ron Sacks

3 Episodes (2005-2006)

from Episode: 3.09 - Frame Up

Born December 14, 1960
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Brian Dietzen als Jimmy Palmer bei Navy CIS
Image: Brian Dietzen as Jimmy Palmer in Navy CIS

41

as Jimmy Palmer

150 Episodes (2004-2014)

from Episode: 1.21 - Split Decision

Born November 14, 1977
in Colorado, USA



Scottie Thompson als Jeanne Benoit bei Navy CIS
Image: Scottie Thompson as Jeanne Benoit in Navy CIS

37

as Jeanne Benoit

17 Episodes (2006-2008)

from Episode: 4.07 - Sandblast

Birth Name:
Susan Scott Thompson

Born November 9, 1981
in Richmond, Virginia, USA



Liza Lapira als NCIS Special Agent Michelle Lee bei Navy CIS
Image: Liza Lapira as NCIS Special Agent Michelle Lee in Navy CIS

37

as NCIS Special Agent Michelle Lee

12 Episodes (2006-2008)

from Episode: 4.01 - Shalom

Born December 3, 1981
in Queens, New York, USA



Michael Gilden als Lawrence Ames bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Michael Gilden as Lawrence Ames in CSI
Add Image

†  December 5, 2006

as Marty Pearson

2 Episodes (2006)

from Episode: 4.08 - Once a Hero

Born September 22, 1962
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Michael Gilden died December 5, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 44


David Dayan Fisher als Trent Kort bei Navy CIS
Image: David Dayan Fisher as Trent Kort in Navy CIS

as Trent Kort

12 Episodes (2006-2011)

from Episode: 4.10 - Smoked


Born in North London, England, UK





Corey Stoll als Sex Shop Clerk bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Corey Stoll as Sex Shop Clerk in CSI
Add Image

43

as Martin Quinn

3 Episodes (2006-2007)

from Episode: 4.10 - Smoked

Birth Name:
Corey Daniel Stoll

Born March 14, 1976
in New York City, New York, USA



Sandra Hess als Regine Smidt bei Navy CIS
Image: Sandra Hess as Regine Smidt in Navy CIS

51

as Regine Smidt

4 Episodes (2006-2007)

from Episode: 4.10 - Smoked

Born March 27, 1968
in Zürich, Schweiz



Joe Spano als Sr. FBI Agent T.C. Fornell bei Navy CIS
Image: Joe Spano as Sr. FBI Agent T.C. Fornell in Navy CIS

73

as Sr. FBI Agent T.C. Fornell

30 Episodes (2003-2013)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White

Birth Name:
Joseph Peter Spano

Born July 7, 1946
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



31

as Amy Bright

1 Episode (2006)

4.10 - Smoked

Born August 16, 1988
in Los Angeles County, California, USA



51

as Rick Samson

1 Episode (2006)

4.10 - Smoked

Birth Name:
Rico Elliott Anderson

Born March 10, 1968
in Seaside, Kalifornien, USA



   Navy CIS
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 9.70
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.00
2005
  | 7 DVD | EUR 15.00
2006
  | 6 DVD | EUR 22.99
Navy CIS - Search other Media