3.01 Kill Ari: Part 1 - Navy CIS

Episode: 3.01 Kill Ari: Part 1

NCIS

Navy CIS

Naval Criminal Investigative Service

Original Title:
NCIS

Produced:
2003 - 2018

Number of episodes:
378 Episodes in 16+ Seasons
00sActionDrama

Navy CIS - Episode 3.01
Navy CIS - Season 3
Navy CIS
Season 3
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 20, 2005

- Season 3

3.1 Kill Ari: Part 1 - Navy CIS Episode Guide

Kill Ari: Part 1

As DiNozzo, McGee, Abby, Ducky and Gibbs each mourn the loss of Kate in their own way, Gibbs goes after Ari--the man he believes shot Cate--and we're introduced to new NCIS Director Shepard.
First Air DateSeptember 20, 2005
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Mark Harmon als Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs bei Navy CIS
Image: Mark Harmon as Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs in Navy CIS

68

as Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

248 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White

Birth Name:
Thomas Mark Harmon

Born September 2, 1951
in Burbank, Kalifornien, USA



Michael Weatherly als Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo bei Navy CIS
Image: Michael Weatherly as Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo in Navy CIS

51

as Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo

249 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White

Birth Name:
Michael Manning Weatherly Jr.

Born July 8, 1968
in New York City, New York, USA



Pauley Perrette als Abby Sciuto bei Navy CIS
Image: Pauley Perrette as Abby Sciuto in Navy CIS

50

as Abby Sciuto

249 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White

Born March 27, 1969
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA



Sean Murray als Special Agent Timothy McGee bei Navy CIS
Image: Sean Murray as Special Agent Timothy McGee in Navy CIS

41

as Special Agent Timothy McGee

234 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.07 - Sub Rosa

Birth Name:
Sean Harland Murray

Born November 15, 1977
in Bethesda, Maryland, USA



David McCallum als Dr. Donald 'Ducky' Mallard bei Navy CIS
Image: David McCallum as Dr. Donald 'Ducky' Mallard in Navy CIS

86

as Dr. Donald 'Ducky' Mallard

249 Episodes (2003-2014)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White

Birth Name:
David Keith McCallum

Born September 19, 1933
in Glasgow, Scotland, UK



Sasha Alexander als Agent Caitlin 'Kate' Todd bei Navy CIS
Image: Sasha Alexander as Agent Caitlin 'Kate' Todd in Navy CIS

46

as Agent Caitlin 'Kate' Todd

50 Episodes (2003-2012)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White

Birth Name:
Suzana Drobnjakovic

Born May 17, 1973
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



Rudolf Martin als Ari Haswari bei Navy CIS
Image: Rudolf Martin as Ari Haswari in Navy CIS

52

as Ari Haswari

8 Episodes (2004-2012)

from Episode: 1.16 - Bete Noire

Born July 31, 1967
in West Berlin, West Deutschland



Cote de Pablo als Officer Ziva David bei Navy CIS
Image: Cote de Pablo as Officer Ziva David in Navy CIS

39

as Officer Ziva David

189 Episodes (2005-2013)

from Episode: 3.01 - Kill Ari: Part 1

Birth Name:
María José de Pablo Fernández

Born November 12, 1979
in Santiago, Chile



Pancho Demmings als Gerald Jackson bei Navy CIS
Image: Pancho Demmings as Gerald Jackson in Navy CIS

as Gerald Jackson

15 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White



Alan Dale als NCIS Director Tom Morrow bei Navy CIS
Image: Alan Dale as NCIS Director Tom Morrow in Navy CIS

72

as NCIS Director Tom Morrow

12 Episodes (2003-2013)

from Episode: 1.01 - Yankee White

Born May 6, 1947
in Dunedin, South Island, New Zealand



Lauren Holly als NCIS Director Jenny Shepard bei Navy CIS
Image: Lauren Holly as NCIS Director Jenny Shepard in Navy CIS

56

as NCIS Director Jenny Shepard

69 Episodes (2005-2012)

from Episode: 3.01 - Kill Ari: Part 1

Birth Name:
Lauren Michael Holly

Born October 28, 1963
in Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA



as Mossad Agent

1 Episode (2005)

3.01 - Kill Ari: Part 1

Birth Name:
Aviv Joshua Tenenbaum








   Navy CIS
2003
  | 6 DVD | EUR 9.70
2004
  | 6 DVD | EUR 14.00
2005
  | 7 DVD | EUR 15.00
2006
  | 6 DVD | EUR 22.99
Navy CIS - Search other Media