Mythbusters - Cast

Mythbusters - Main Cast

Mythbusters

Mythbusters

Produced:
2003 - 2018

Number of episodes:
278 Episodes in 15 Seasons

2000Documentation

MythBusters is a science entertainment television program created and produced by Australia's Beyond Television Productions for the Discovery Channel. The show's hosts, special effects experts Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman, use elements of the scientific method to test the validity of rumors, myths, movie scenes, adages, Internet videos, and news stories.

Mythbusters - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Mythbusters. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Mythbusters - Episode Guide

Jamie Hyneman als Host bei Mythbusters
Image: Jamie Hyneman as Host in Mythbusters

63

as Host

130 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot 1: Jet-Assisted Chevy/Pop Rocks and Soda

Birth Name:
James Earl Hyneman

Born September 25, 1956
in Marshall, Michigan, USA


Adam Savage als Host bei Mythbusters
Image: Adam Savage as Host in Mythbusters

52

as Host

130 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot 1: Jet-Assisted Chevy/Pop Rocks and Soda

Birth Name:
Adam John Savage

Born July 15, 1967
in New York City, New York, USA


62

as Narrator

129 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot 1: Jet-Assisted Chevy/Pop Rocks and Soda

Born September 25, 1957
in England


Kari Byron als Tüftlerin bei Mythbusters
Image: Kari Byron as Tüftlerin in Mythbusters

44

as Tüftlerin

108 Episodes (2003-2009)

from Episode: 1.02 - Pilot 2: Vacuum Toilet/Biscuit Bazooka/Leaping Lawyer

Birth Name:
Kari Elizabeth Byron

Born December 18, 1974
in Kalifornien, USA


Tory Belleci als Tüftler bei Mythbusters
Image: Tory Belleci as Tüftler in Mythbusters

48

as Tüftler

106 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 2.01 - Myths Revisited

Birth Name:
Salvatore Paul Belleci

Born October 30, 1970
in Monterey, Kalifornien, USA


Grant Imahara als Tüftler bei Mythbusters
Image: Grant Imahara as Tüftler in Mythbusters

48

as Tüftler

84 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 3.10 - Hollywood on Trial

Birth Name:
Grant Masaru Imahara

Born October 23, 1970
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


47

as Robin Banks - UK Narrator

(2003-2006)

4.29 - 22,000 Foot Fall

Birth Name:
Christian Richardson

Born 1972
in Kilkenny, County Kilkenny, Ireland


as Tüftlerin

23 Episodes (2004-2008)

from Episode: 2.01 - Myths Revisited


Born in Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA




as Shop assistant

16 Episodes (2004-2005)

from Episode: 2.01 - Myths Revisited


Born in Washington, District of Columbia, USA






†  December 20, 2009

as Amateur Rocket Expert

4 Episodes (2003-2005)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot 1: Jet-Assisted Chevy/Pop Rocks and Soda

Born 1962
in USA

Erik Gates died December 20, 2009 in Newbury Park, California, USA , passing away at the age of 48





You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Mythbusters Episodes in the Mythbusters - Episode Guide

Mythbusters - Episode Guide
   Mythbusters
2003
  UK Import | 4 DVD | EUR 17.49
2004
  UK Import | 7 DVD | EUR 31.56
2005
  UK Import | 7 DVD | EUR 38.77
2006
  UK Import | 7 DVD | EUR 54.99

Mythbusters - Search other Media