My Name is Earl Cast

My Name is Earl - Main Cast

My Name is Earl

My Name is Earl

Produced:
2005 - 2009

Number of episodes:
96 Episodes in 4 Seasons
00sComedySitcom

When petty criminal Earl Hickey wins the lottery, he sets off on a quest to repair his questionable karma.

My Name is Earl - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series My Name is Earl. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the My Name is Earl - Episode Guide


Jason Lee als Earl Hickey bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Jason Lee as Earl Hickey in My Name is Earl

49

as Earl Hickey

96 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jason Michael Lee

Born April 25, 1970
in Huntington Beach, Kalifornien, USA



Ethan Suplee als Randy Hickey bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Ethan Suplee as Randy Hickey in My Name is Earl

43

as Randy Hickey

96 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born May 25, 1976
in Manhattan, New York, USA



Jaime Pressly als Joy (Farrah-Darville-Hickey) Turner bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Jaime Pressly as Joy (Farrah-Darville-Hickey) Turner in My Name is Earl

42

as Joy (Farrah-Darville-Hickey) Turner

96 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Jaime Elizabeth Pressly

Born July 30, 1977
in Kinston, North Carolina, USA



Nadine Velazquez als Catalina bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Nadine Velazquez as Catalina in My Name is Earl

40

as Catalina

96 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 20, 1978
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Eddie Steeples als Darnell 'Crabman' Turner bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Eddie Steeples as Darnell 'Crabman' Turner in My Name is Earl

45

as Darnell 'Crabman' Turner

96 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 25, 1973
in Texas, USA





Trey Carlisle als Earl Jr. bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Trey Carlisle as Earl Jr. in My Name is Earl

as Earl Jr.

30 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot



Louis T. Moyle als Dodge bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Louis T. Moyle as Dodge in My Name is Earl

as Dodge

28 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot



Dale Dickey als Patty bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Dale Dickey as Patty in My Name is Earl

58

as Patty

19 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Diana Dale Dickey

Born September 29, 1961
in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA



Noah Crawford als Young Earl bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Noah Crawford as Young Earl in My Name is Earl

25

as Young Earl

19 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born October 13, 1994
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA



Gregg Binkley als Kenny James bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Gregg Binkley as Kenny James in My Name is Earl

56

as Kenny James

17 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born March 20, 1963
in Topeka, Kansas, USA





Bill Suplee als Willie, der einäugige Briefträger bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Bill Suplee as Willie, der einäugige Briefträger in My Name is Earl

76

as Willie, der einäugige Briefträger

14 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.08 - Joy's Wedding

Birth Name:
William Suplee

Born April 15, 1943
in USA



Timothy Stack als TV's Tim Stack bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Timothy Stack as TV's Tim Stack in My Name is Earl

62

as TV's Tim Stack

14 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 1.06 - Broke Joy's Fancy Figurine

Born November 21, 1956
in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA



Mike O'Malley als Officer Stuart Daniels bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Mike O'Malley as Officer Stuart Daniels in My Name is Earl

53

as Officer Stuart Daniels

13 Episodes (2006-2009)

from Episode: 1.22 - Stole a Badge

Birth Name:
Michael Donald O'Malley

Born October 31, 1966
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



Alyssa Milano als Billie bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Alyssa Milano as Billie in My Name is Earl

46

as Billie

10 Episodes (2007-2008)

from Episode: 3.06 - Frank's Girl

Birth Name:
Alyssa Jayne Milano

Born December 19, 1972
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



Billy Gardell als Charlie Jackson bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Billy Gardell as Charlie Jackson in CSI
Add Image

50

as Officer Hoyne

10 Episodes (2007-2009)

from Episode: 2.22 - Get a Real Job

Birth Name:
William R. Gardell

Born August 20, 1969
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA



Nancy Lenehan als Kay Hickey bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Nancy Lenehan as Kay Hickey in My Name is Earl

66

as Kay Hickey

9 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 1.09 - Cost Dad the Election

Born April 26, 1953
in Long Island, New York, USA



Tracy Ashton als "Einbeinige" Didi bei Mein Name ist Earl
Image: Tracy Ashton as "Einbeinige" Didi in My Name is Earl

as "Einbeinige" Didi

9 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 1.02 - Quit Smoking



Jack Axelrod als Italian Man bei Scrubs
Placeholder Image: Jack Axelrod as Italian Man in Scrubs
Add Image

89

as Electrolarynx Guy

8 Episodes (2005-2008)

from Episode: 1.02 - Quit Smoking

Born January 25, 1930
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all My Name is Earl Episodes in the My Name is Earl - Episode Guide

My Name is Earl - Episode Guide
   My Name is Earl
2005
  | 4 DVD | EUR 9.99
2006
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.30
2007
  | 4 DVD | EUR 4.98
2008
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.94
My Name is Earl - Search other Media