1.10 Mind the Baby, Mr. Bean - Mr. Bean

Episode: 1.10 Mind the Baby, Mr. Bean

Mr. Bean

Mr. Bean

Produced:
1990 - 1995

Number of episodes:
16 Episodes in 1 Season
90sComedy

Mr. Bean - Episode 1.10
Mr. Bean - Season 1
Mr. Bean
Season 1
Number of episodes:
18
First Air Date:
January 1, 1990

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Mr. Bean ist ein weltfremder und kindischer Tollpatsch, der wegen seiner egoistisch-anarchistischen Züge von einem Fettnäpfchen ins nächste tritt und sich in der modernen Welt nur schwer zurechtfindet. Er ist in der Regel mit Hemd samt Krawatte, Hose und Sakko mit Ellbogenbesätzen bekleidet. Er lebt alleine in einer Dachgeschoss-Altbauwohnung. Seine ständigen Begleiter sind sein Auto, ein grüngelb-schwarzer Mini (In der ersten Episode ist der Mini orange, den er aufgrund eines Unfalles verliert) und sein Teddybär namens Teddy, den er wie einen Menschen behandelt.

1.10 Mind the Baby, Mr. Bean - Mr. Bean Episode Guide

Mind the Baby, Mr. Bean

Mr. Bean spends a rather unusual day at a Funfair attraction with a rather unusual baby which he accidentally found. Mr. Bean tries to find ways to keep the baby occupied while he goes on his rides. In the end, the baby is returned to its mother and Mr. Bean calls it a day.
First Air DateApril 25, 1994
Directed by
Written by
Music

Rowan Atkinson als Mr. Bean bei Mr. Bean
Image: Rowan Atkinson as Mr. Bean in Mr. Bean

64

as Mr. Bean

16 Episodes (1989-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mr. Bean

Birth Name:
Rowan Sebastian Atkinson

Born January 6, 1955
in Consett, County Durham, England





75

(1994)

1.10 - Mind the Baby, Mr. Bean

Born September 7, 1944
in Cambridge, England







35

(1994)

1.10 - Mind the Baby, Mr. Bean

Born May 12, 1984
in Ealing, London, England







29

1 Episode (1994)

1.10 - Mind the Baby, Mr. Bean

Born January 1, 1990
in Kent, England, UK



   Mr. Bean
1997
1997
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 11.15
2003
  | 1 DVD | EUR 2.62
1995
Mr. Bean - Search other Media