1.05 The Trouble with Mr. Bean - Mr. Bean

Episode: 1.05 The Trouble with Mr. Bean

Mr. Bean

Mr. Bean

Produced:
1990 - 1995

Number of episodes:
16 Episodes in 1 Season
90sComedy

Mr. Bean - Episode 1.05
Mr. Bean - Season 1
Mr. Bean
Season 1
Number of episodes:
18
First Air Date:
January 1, 1990

- Season 1

No English translation available yet
Mr. Bean ist ein weltfremder und kindischer Tollpatsch, der wegen seiner egoistisch-anarchistischen Züge von einem Fettnäpfchen ins nächste tritt und sich in der modernen Welt nur schwer zurechtfindet. Er ist in der Regel mit Hemd samt Krawatte, Hose und Sakko mit Ellbogenbesätzen bekleidet. Er lebt alleine in einer Dachgeschoss-Altbauwohnung. Seine ständigen Begleiter sind sein Auto, ein grüngelb-schwarzer Mini (In der ersten Episode ist der Mini orange, den er aufgrund eines Unfalles verliert) und sein Teddybär namens Teddy, den er wie einen Menschen behandelt.

1.5 The Trouble with Mr. Bean - Mr. Bean Episode Guide

The Trouble with Mr. Bean

Mr Bean, late for his dental appointment, tries to get dressed and clean his teeth whilst on the way. After arriving just in time for the appointment, he ends up administering an anesthetic to the hapless dentist. After visiting the dentist, Bean has a picnic in the park, where he tangles with a pesky fly and a remote-control toy boat.
First Air DateJanuary 1, 1992
Directed by
Written by

Rowan Atkinson als Mr. Bean bei Mr. Bean
Image: Rowan Atkinson as Mr. Bean in Mr. Bean

64

as Mr. Bean

16 Episodes (1989-1995)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mr. Bean

Birth Name:
Rowan Sebastian Atkinson

Born January 6, 1955
in Consett, County Durham, England



83

as Dentist

(1992)

1.05 - The Trouble with Mr. Bean

Birth Name:
Ian Colquhoun Wilson

Born July 7, 1936
in Greenock, Renfrewshire, Scotland, UK



58

as Traffic Warden

(1992)

1.05 - The Trouble with Mr. Bean

Born June 11, 1961
in Reigate, Surrey, England





62

as Mum

1 Episode (1992)

1.05 - The Trouble with Mr. Bean

Born January 1, 1957
in Hackney, London, England, UK











   Mr. Bean
1997
1997
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 11.15
2003
  | 1 DVD | EUR 2.62
1995
Mr. Bean - Search other Media