Monk - Music

Monk-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Monk

Monk

Monk

Produced:
2002 - 2009

Number of episodes:
125 Episodes in 8 Seasons

2000ComedyCrimeDramaMystery

Monk - Theme Song


Randy Newman - It's a Jungle out there

Autor oschti.ch - July 9, 2008

It's a jungle out there
Disorder and confusion everywhere
No one seems to care. Well I do.
Hey, who's in charge here?
It's a jungle out there
Poison in the very air we breathe
Do you know what's in the water that you drink?
Well I do, and it's amazing
People think I'm crazy, 'cause I worry all the time
If you paid attention, you'd be worried too
You better pay attention
Or this world we love so much might just kill you
I could be wrong now, but I don't think so.
'Cause it's a jungle out there. It's a jungle out there.


Monk - Komponisten und Musiker

Monk-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Monk

Patrick Williams†  July 25, 2018

Music

2 Episodes (2003)

from Episode: 2.03 - Mr. Monk Goes to the Ballgame

Birth Name:
Patrick Moody Williams

Born April 23, 1939
in Bonne Terre, Missouri, USA

Patrick Williams died July 25, 2018, passing away at the age of 79

Jeff Beal56

Music

123 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mr. Monk and the Candidate: Part 1

Born June 20, 1963
in Hayward, Kalifornien, USA



   Monk
2002
  Mr. Monk und das Attentat | 1 DVD | EUR 32.10
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 15.64
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.50
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 13.16