Monk Cast

Monk - Main Cast

Monk

Monk

Produced:
2002 - 2009

Number of episodes:
125 Episodes in 8 Seasons
00sComedyCrimeDramaMystery

Adrian Monk was once a rising star with the San Francisco Police Department, legendary for using unconventional means to solve the department's most baffling cases. But after the tragic (and still unsolved) murder of his wife Trudy, he developed an extreme case of obsessive-compulsive disorder. Now working as a private consultant, Monk continues to investigate cases in the most unconventional ways.

Monk - Cast
The main Characters in the TV-Series Monk. Further Information about all Actors can be found in the Monk - Episode Guide


Tony Shalhoub als Adrian Monk bei Monk
Image: Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk in Monk

66

as Adrian Monk

125 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mr. Monk and the Candidate: Part 1

Birth Name:
Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Born October 9, 1953
in Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA



Jason Gray-Stanford als Lt. Randall Disher bei Monk
Image: Jason Gray-Stanford as Lt. Randall Disher in Monk

49

as Lt. Randall Disher

125 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mr. Monk and the Candidate: Part 1

Born May 19, 1970
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada



Ted Levine als Captain Leland Stottlemeyer bei Monk
Image: Ted Levine as Captain Leland Stottlemeyer in Monk

62

as Captain Leland Stottlemeyer

125 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mr. Monk and the Candidate: Part 1

Birth Name:
Frank Theodore Levine

Born May 29, 1957
in Bellaire, Ohio, USA



Traylor Howard als Natalie Teeger bei Monk
Image: Traylor Howard as Natalie Teeger in Monk

53

as Natalie Teeger

87 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 3.10 - Mr. Monk and the Red Herring

Birth Name:
Traylor Elizabeth Howard

Born June 14, 1966
in Orlando, Florida, USA



Stanley Kamel als Dr. Charles Kroger bei Monk
Image: Stanley Kamel as Dr. Charles Kroger in Monk

†  April 8, 2008

as Dr. Charles Kroger

43 Episodes (2002-2008)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mr. Monk and the Candidate: Part 1

Born January 1, 1943
in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Stanley Kamel died April 8, 2008 in Hollywood Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


Bitty Schram als Sharona Fleming bei Monk
Image: Bitty Schram as Sharona Fleming in Monk

51

as Sharona Fleming

39 Episodes (2002-2009)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mr. Monk and the Candidate: Part 1

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Natalie Schram

Born July 17, 1968
in New York City, New York, USA



Emmy Clarke als Julie Teeger bei Monk
Image: Emmy Clarke as Julie Teeger in Monk

28

as Julie Teeger

24 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 3.10 - Mr. Monk and the Red Herring

Birth Name:
Mary Elizabeth Clarke

Born September 25, 1991
in Mineola, Long Island, New York, USA



Chris Krauser als Statist bei Monk
Image: Chris Krauser as Statist in Monk

42

as Statist

10 Episodes (2006-2009)

from Episode: 4.10 - Mr. Monk Goes to a Fashion Show

Birth Name:
Christopher Allan Krauser

Born September 8, 1977
in Sylvania, Ohio, USA



Kane Ritchotte als Benjy Fleming bei Monk
Image: Kane Ritchotte as Benjy Fleming in Monk

28

as Benjy Fleming

15 Episodes (2002-2004)

from Episode: 1.01 - Mr. Monk and the Candidate: Part 1

Born October 11, 1991
in Kalifornien, USA



Hector Elizondo als Dr. Neven Bell bei Monk
Image: Hector Elizondo as Dr. Neven Bell in Monk

82

as Dr. Neven Bell

14 Episodes (2008-2009)

from Episode: 7.01 - Mr. Monk Buys a House

Born December 22, 1936
in New York City, New York, USA



Melora Hardin als Trudy bei Monk
Image: Melora Hardin as Trudy in Monk

52

as Trudy

10 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 3.08 - Mr. Monk and the Game Show

Birth Name:
Melora Diane Hardin

Born June 29, 1967
in Houston, Texas, USA



Tim Bagley als Harold Krenshaw bei Monk
Image: Tim Bagley as Harold Krenshaw in Monk

62

as Harold Krenshaw

9 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 3.06 - Mr. Monk and the Girl Who Cried Wolf

Birth Name:
Timothy Hugh Bagley

Born August 17, 1957
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA



Max Morrow als Benjy Fleming bei Monk
Image: Max Morrow as Benjy Fleming in Monk

28

as Benjy Fleming

7 Episodes (2002)

from Episode: 1.03 - Mr. Monk and the Psychic

Born January 7, 1991
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada



Jarrad Paul als Tony / Teller 12 bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Jarrad Paul as Tony / Teller 12 in CSI
Add Image

43

as Kevin Dorfman

6 Episodes (2004-2009)

from Episode: 2.10 - Mr. Monk and the Paperboy

Born June 20, 1976
in Miami, Florida, USA





Brooke Adams als Leigh (1.13), Abigail Carlyle (3.16), Sheriff Margie Butterfield (5.14), Leigh Harrison (7.07) und Edith Capriani (8.14) bei Monk
Image: Brooke Adams as Leigh (1.13), Abigail Carlyle (3.16), Sheriff Margie Butterfield (5.14), Leigh Harrison (7.07) und Edith Capriani (8.14) in Monk


Glenne Headly als Viviana Conway bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Glenne Headly as Viviana Conway in CSI
Add Image

†  June 8, 2017

as Karen Stottlemeyer

4 Episodes (2003-2006)

from Episode: 2.05 - Mr. Monk and the Very, Very Old Man

Born March 13, 1955
in New London, Connecticut, USA

Glenne Headly died June 8, 2017 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 62


Chet Grissom als Restaurant Manager bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Chet Grissom as Restaurant Manager in CSI
Add Image

54

as 1st Cop

4 Episodes (2005-2009)

from Episode: 3.14 - Mr. Monk Goes to Vegas

Born January 27, 1965
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA



as Reporter

4 Episodes (2002)

from Episode:



58

as Linda Fusco

4 Episodes (2006-2008)

from Episode: 5.05 - Mr. Monk, Private Eye

Birth Name:
Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence

Born June 29, 1961
in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA


You will find additional Guest Stars and supporting Actors, as well as the Directors and Scriptwriters of all Monk Episodes in the Monk - Episode Guide

Monk - Episode Guide
   Monk
2002
  Mr. Monk und das Attentat | 1 DVD | EUR 32.10
2002
  | 4 DVD | EUR 15.64
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.50
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 13.16