Passport Clerk - Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible - Main Cast

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible is an American television series that was created and initially produced by Bruce Geller. It chronicles the missions of a team of secret government agents known as the Impossible Missions Force. In the first season, the team is led by Dan Briggs, played by Steven Hill; Jim Phelps, played by Peter Graves, takes charge for the remaining seasons. A hallmark of the series shows Briggs or Phelps receiving his instructions on a recording that then self-destructs, followed by the theme music composed by Lalo Schifrin.

The series aired on the CBS network from September 1966 to March 1973, then returned to television for two seasons on ABC, from 1988 to 1990, retaining only Graves in the cast. It later inspired a popular series of theatrical motion pictures starring Tom Cruise, beginning in 1996.

Donald Journeaux - Passport Clerk in Mission: Impossible
All Mission: Impossible Episodes with Donald Journeaux


†  September 7, 1997

as Passport Clerk

1 Episode (1966)

1.02 - Memory

Birth Name:
Donald Percy Journeaux

Born July 23, 1910
in Kalifornien, USA

Donald Journeaux died September 7, 1997 in London, England , passing away at the age of 87


Staffel 1 - Alle Folgen mit Donald Journeaux


-
Passport Clerk

Memory

The IMF's target is Janos Karq, a top official of an unnamed Soviet Bloc country. Briggs enlists the help of Joseph Baresh, an alcoholic performer who has a photographic memory. Baresh will pose as an agent code-named Sparrow, who has never been apprehended by the authorities of Karq's country. (The real Sparrow has died, a fact not generally known.) The idea is that Baresh will be captured and provide information implicating Karq as a traitor. Barney, Cinnamon and Willy, along with Briggs, will engage in an unsuccessful (and fake) attempt to free Sparrow. That move will encourage the authorities to believe Baresh's story, ensuring Karq's demise. But Baresh gets a look at a list of agents in the employ of Karq's nation. Now, Briggs must stage a second escape attempt, this time for real. Rollin Hand, initially passed over for this mission, will play a small, but vital, role.



Relationen zu "Clerk" bei Mission: Impossible

Aaron Fletcher als Mr. Tibbs bei Unsere kleine Farm

Pitt Herbert als Taylor bei Unsere kleine Farm

Owen Bush als Hotel Manager bei Unsere kleine Farm
Olan Soule als Mr. McGinnis bei Unsere kleine Farm




   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media