Mission: Impossible Music

Mission: Impossible-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Theme Song


Mission: Impossible - Komponisten und Musiker

Mission: Impossible-Theme Tune, Infos about the Musicians or cool Songs in Mission: Impossible


Don Ellis†  December 17, 1978

Music

1 Episode (1967)

1.26 - A Cube of Sugar

Birth Name:
Donald Johnson Ellis

Born July 25, 1934
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Don Ellis died December 17, 1978 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 44


Lalo Schifrin87

Music

18 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Boris Claudio Schifrin

Born June 21, 1932
in Buenos Aires, Argentina



Richard Hazard†  December 20, 2000

Music

3 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 4.06 - Commandante

Born March 2, 1921
in Trenton, New Jersey, USA

Richard Hazard died December 20, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79


Benny Golson als Benny Golson bei Terminal
Placeholder Image: Benny Golson as Benny Golson in Terminal
Add Image

Benny Golson90

Music Saxophon

3 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.02 - Flip Side

Born January 25, 1929
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA



Gerald Fried91

Music

6 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born February 13, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA



Walter Scharf†  February 24, 2003

Music

5 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.04 - Old Man Out: Part 1

Born August 1, 1910
in New York City, New York, USA

Walter Scharf died February 24, 2003 in Brentwood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92


George Romanis

Music

1 Episode (1971)

6.11 - The Visitors






Hugo Montenegro†  February 6, 1981

Music

1 Episode (1970)

5.11 - The Rebel

Born September 2, 1925
in New York City, New York, USA

Hugo Montenegro died February 6, 1981 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 55


Jacques Urbont

Music

1 Episode (1966)

1.07 - Wheels






Duane Tatro92

Music

1 Episode (1972)

7.10 - Ultimatum

Born May 18, 1927




Robert Prince†  March 4, 2007

Music

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.04 - Homecoming

Born May 10, 1929
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert Prince died March 4, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


Jerry Fielding†  February 17, 1980

Music

7 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.11 - The Council: Part 1

Birth Name:
Joshua Feldman

Born June 17, 1922
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Jerry Fielding died February 17, 1980 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada , passing away at the age of 57


Robert Drasnin†  May 13, 2015

Music

8 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 2.05 - The Slave: Part 1

Born November 17, 1927
in Charleston, West Virginia, USA

Robert Drasnin died May 13, 2015 in Tarzana, California, USA, passing away at the age of 87


Richard Markowitz†  December 6, 1994

Music

9 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 3.13 - The Mind of Stefan Miklos

Born September 3, 1926
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA

Richard Markowitz died December 6, 1994 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68


Prince†  April 21, 2016

Music Vocals

Birth Name:
Prince Rogers Nelson

Born June 7, 1958
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Prince died April 21, 2016 in Chanhassen, Minnesota, USA, passing away at the age of 57


Harry Geller†  February 15, 2008

Music

1 Episode (1970)

5.03 - The Innocent

Birth Name:
Harry Max Geller

Born June 7, 1913


Harry Geller died February 15, 2008, passing away at the age of 94


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media