Lorkner - Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible - Main Cast

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible is an American television series that was created and initially produced by Bruce Geller. It chronicles the missions of a team of secret government agents known as the Impossible Missions Force. In the first season, the team is led by Dan Briggs, played by Steven Hill; Jim Phelps, played by Peter Graves, takes charge for the remaining seasons. A hallmark of the series shows Briggs or Phelps receiving his instructions on a recording that then self-destructs, followed by the theme music composed by Lalo Schifrin.

The series aired on the CBS network from September 1966 to March 1973, then returned to television for two seasons on ABC, from 1988 to 1990, retaining only Graves in the cast. It later inspired a popular series of theatrical motion pictures starring Tom Cruise, beginning in 1996.

H.M. Wynant - Lorkner in Mission: Impossible
All Mission: Impossible Episodes with H.M. Wynant


92

as Lorkner

4 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 4.03 - The Controllers: Part 1

Birth Name:
Haim Weiner

Born February 12, 1927
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit H.M. Wynant


The Controllers: Part 1

An Eastern Bloc nation is trying to develop a mind-controlling drug, a project led by Dr. Karl Turek. Phelps devises a plan to play Turek off against a rival, Colonel Borodin. Phelps and Meredyth pose as a pair of defecting U.S. scientists, who supposedly have developed an alternative drug to the one that Turek is working on. The IMF's scheme calls for Turek to try to kill Borodin, which will result in a trial where Turek will be discredited. But the complicated plan goes awry and the episode ends with Phelps under fire by guards.

The Controllers: Part 2

Phleps escapes but Borodin, who had been unconscious in the trunk of the car driven by the IMF driver, is killed by a shot fired by guards. This is a major setback to the IMF because Phelps' plan called for Borodin to denounce Turek at a trial. Now, Phelps & Co. must scramble to get the plan back on track. Meanwhile, Turek continues to make progress in perfecting his mind-controlling drug.

Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit H.M. Wynant


-
Captain Strom

The Field

An adversary nation launches a nuclear weapons platform in to orbit. To make matters worse, the weapon's control station is on an impregnable island. That can only mean it's time for Jim to find a way to slip Barney into the station to sabotage the the weapon.

Staffel 7 - Alle Folgen mit H.M. Wynant


-
Gunther Schell

Underground




   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media