Hank Benton - Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible - Main Cast

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible is an American television series that was created and initially produced by Bruce Geller. It chronicles the missions of a team of secret government agents known as the Impossible Missions Force. In the first season, the team is led by Dan Briggs, played by Steven Hill; Jim Phelps, played by Peter Graves, takes charge for the remaining seasons. A hallmark of the series shows Briggs or Phelps receiving his instructions on a recording that then self-destructs, followed by the theme music composed by Lalo Schifrin.

The series aired on the CBS network from September 1966 to March 1973, then returned to television for two seasons on ABC, from 1988 to 1990, retaining only Graves in the cast. It later inspired a popular series of theatrical motion pictures starring Tom Cruise, beginning in 1996.

Billy Dee Williams - Hank Benton in Mission: Impossible
All Mission: Impossible Episodes with Billy Dee Williams

Billy Dee Williams als GDI Director Redmond Boyle bei Tiberium Wars
Placeholder Image: Billy Dee Williams as GDI Director Redmond Boyle in Tiberium Wars
Add Image

82

as Hank Benton

1 Episode (1971)

6.06 - The Miracle

Birth Name:
William December Williams

Born April 6, 1937
in New York City, New York, USA



Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Billy Dee Williams


-
Hank Benton

The Miracle

It won't be easy to turn a highly proficient and well-rewarded hit man against his boss. But let's give this a try. After he's gunned down, arrange for a world renowned surgeon, Barney, to give him a heart transplant. Then have his newbie girlfriend, Lisa, provide some not so subtle hints that the new heart has changed his personality and he's all washed up as a hit man. Then have a gangster, Jim, who's trying to muscle in on his boss's operation, make him an offer he can't refuse.



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media