Civillian - Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible - Main Cast

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible is an American television series that was created and initially produced by Bruce Geller. It chronicles the missions of a team of secret government agents known as the Impossible Missions Force. In the first season, the team is led by Dan Briggs, played by Steven Hill; Jim Phelps, played by Peter Graves, takes charge for the remaining seasons. A hallmark of the series shows Briggs or Phelps receiving his instructions on a recording that then self-destructs, followed by the theme music composed by Lalo Schifrin.

The series aired on the CBS network from September 1966 to March 1973, then returned to television for two seasons on ABC, from 1988 to 1990, retaining only Graves in the cast. It later inspired a popular series of theatrical motion pictures starring Tom Cruise, beginning in 1996.

Russ Conway - Civillian in Mission: Impossible
All Mission: Impossible Episodes with Russ Conway


†  January 12, 2009

as Civillian

4 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.08 - The Diplomat

Birth Name:
Russell Zink

Born April 25, 1913
in Brandon, Manitoba, Kanada

Russ Conway died January 12, 2009 in Laguna Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 95


Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Russ Conway


-
Dr. David Walters

The Diplomat


Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Russ Conway


-
Harry Kellem

Butterfly

The MI team must exonerate an American businessman framed for the murder of his wife and marked for death in Japan. Undercover in the guise of various masters of Japanese art forms they dupe the true killer into confessing.

Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Russ Conway


-
Dr. Walter Manning

Bag Woman

Murphy's Law catches up with the IMF: Casey's handcuffed to a suitcase full of TNT meant to kill her and a politician on the take and Barney was wounded when his cover was blown. With Barney recovering in the hospital, Phelps must quickly improvise a scenario that will give him and Willy Casey's location.

Staffel 7 - Alle Folgen mit Russ Conway


-
Civillian

Two Thousand

Before he can sell it to a foreign power, the IMF force must trick a treasonous scientist into revealing the whereabouts of a cache of nuclear material by convincing him he is now living 28 years after nuclear war has devastated the country.



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media