Bunny Cameron - Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible - Main Cast

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible is an American television series that was created and initially produced by Bruce Geller. It chronicles the missions of a team of secret government agents known as the Impossible Missions Force. In the first season, the team is led by Dan Briggs, played by Steven Hill; Jim Phelps, played by Peter Graves, takes charge for the remaining seasons. A hallmark of the series shows Briggs or Phelps receiving his instructions on a recording that then self-destructs, followed by the theme music composed by Lalo Schifrin.

The series aired on the CBS network from September 1966 to March 1973, then returned to television for two seasons on ABC, from 1988 to 1990, retaining only Graves in the cast. It later inspired a popular series of theatrical motion pictures starring Tom Cruise, beginning in 1996.

Kasey Rogers - Bunny Cameron in Mission: Impossible
All Mission: Impossible Episodes with Kasey Rogers

†  July 6, 2006

as Bunny Cameron

1 Episode (1970)

5.02 - Flip Side

Birth Name:
Imogene Rogers

Born December 15, 1925
in Morehouse, Missouri, USA

Kasey Rogers died July 6, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Kasey Rogers


-
Bunny Cameron

Flip Side

Mel Bracken is one of the largest distributors of illegal drugs on the West Coast. Pharmaceutical magnate Cameron legally sells drugs to a middleman's laboratory in Mexico who then smuggles it to Bracken in Los Angeles. In order to expose the operation the IMF forces Cameron to deal directly with Bracken on U.S. soil.



Relationen zu "Cameron" bei Mission: Impossible

Dana Elcar als Pete Thornton bei MacGyver

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media