Ben Nelson - Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible - Main Cast

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible is an American television series that was created and initially produced by Bruce Geller. It chronicles the missions of a team of secret government agents known as the Impossible Missions Force. In the first season, the team is led by Dan Briggs, played by Steven Hill; Jim Phelps, played by Peter Graves, takes charge for the remaining seasons. A hallmark of the series shows Briggs or Phelps receiving his instructions on a recording that then self-destructs, followed by the theme music composed by Lalo Schifrin.

The series aired on the CBS network from September 1966 to March 1973, then returned to television for two seasons on ABC, from 1988 to 1990, retaining only Graves in the cast. It later inspired a popular series of theatrical motion pictures starring Tom Cruise, beginning in 1996.

Jason Evers - Ben Nelson in Mission: Impossible
All Mission: Impossible Episodes with Jason Evers

Jason Evers als Rael bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Jason Evers as Rael in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  March 13, 2005

as Ben Nelson

4 Episodes (1969-1973)

from Episode: 3.13 - The Mind of Stefan Miklos

Birth Name:
Herb Evers

Born January 2, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Jason Evers died March 13, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Jason Evers



Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Jason Evers


The Double Circle

The IMF team tempts an art lover, who stole a secret missile fuel formula, to return the formula in exchange for a one of a kind art object. But he declines. So Jim begins a complex deception to convince his partner he has been double crossed. But the formula is still locked in a safe rigged to explode when enemy agents arrive.

Staffel 6 - Alle Folgen mit Jason Evers


-
Carl Deetrich

Blind

A doctor temporarily blinds Phelps in order for him to convincingly pose as an alcoholic, washed up, ex- federal agent who's eager to sell information identifying an FBI mole deep within an organized crime boss' inner circle.

Staffel 7 - Alle Folgen mit Jason Evers


-
Ben Nelson

The Question

A foreign agent assassin defects to the US, or he may be a foreign mole. It is up to the IMF team to kidnap him from his US safe-house, then uncover if his defection is real or a hoax.



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media