Archbishop Djelvas / General Rados Adolph Gollan - Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible - Main Cast

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible is an American television series that was created and initially produced by Bruce Geller. It chronicles the missions of a team of secret government agents known as the Impossible Missions Force. In the first season, the team is led by Dan Briggs, played by Steven Hill; Jim Phelps, played by Peter Graves, takes charge for the remaining seasons. A hallmark of the series shows Briggs or Phelps receiving his instructions on a recording that then self-destructs, followed by the theme music composed by Lalo Schifrin.

The series aired on the CBS network from September 1966 to March 1973, then returned to television for two seasons on ABC, from 1988 to 1990, retaining only Graves in the cast. It later inspired a popular series of theatrical motion pictures starring Tom Cruise, beginning in 1996.

Torin Thatcher - Archbishop Djelvas / General Rados Adolph Gollan in Mission: Impossible
All Mission: Impossible Episodes with Torin Thatcher


†  March 4, 1981

as Archbishop Djelvas / General Rados Adolph Gollan

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.01 - The Heir Apparent

Birth Name:
Torin Herbert Erskine Thatcher

Born January 15, 1905
in Bombay, British India (now Mumbai, Maharashtra, India)

Torin Thatcher died March 4, 1981 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Torin Thatcher


-
Archbishop Djelvas

The Heir Apparent

Cinnamon plays a long lost princess to prevent a regent from taking over in 'a small Baltic monarchy.' Of course, IMF's mission is to prevent a dictator from taking over a 'free' monarchy!

Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Torin Thatcher


-
General Rados Adolph Gollan

The Numbers Game

The IMF stages World War III complete with a nuclear holocaust, all for the benefit of one man, a former dictator who plans to return to power through an invasion funded by $600,000,000 he secreted away. With his invasion made pointless by the fictitious war, will he give up his booty to save his skin?



Relationen zu "Gollan" bei Mission: Impossible


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media