Agent #6 - Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible - Main Cast

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible is an American television series that was created and initially produced by Bruce Geller. It chronicles the missions of a team of secret government agents known as the Impossible Missions Force. In the first season, the team is led by Dan Briggs, played by Steven Hill; Jim Phelps, played by Peter Graves, takes charge for the remaining seasons. A hallmark of the series shows Briggs or Phelps receiving his instructions on a recording that then self-destructs, followed by the theme music composed by Lalo Schifrin.

The series aired on the CBS network from September 1966 to March 1973, then returned to television for two seasons on ABC, from 1988 to 1990, retaining only Graves in the cast. It later inspired a popular series of theatrical motion pictures starring Tom Cruise, beginning in 1996.

Bart La Rue - Agent #6 in Mission: Impossible
All Mission: Impossible Episodes with Bart La Rue


†  January 5, 1990

as Agent #6

5 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 3.14 - The Test Case

Birth Name:
Jimmie Bartell La Rue

Born January 23, 1932
in Texas, USA

Bart La Rue died January 5, 1990 in Sweetwater, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 57


Staffel 3 - Alle Folgen mit Bart La Rue


-
General Kirsch

The Test Case

Rollin takes the place of a human test subject for a type of meningitis being developed into a weapon. Cinnamon approaches Dr. Beck, the mercenary scientist in charge of the project, with a better offer if he'll work for her. Meanwhile, Phelps and Barney work to convince Beck's government monitor (Captain Onli) that the scientist has already accepted the counteroffer and has decided to kill him and a military representative with his bio-weapon.

Staffel 4 - Alle Folgen mit Bart La Rue


-
Lt. Reikman

Orpheus

In order to expose an assassin who will strike an unknown target within 48 hours, Phelps poses as a drug addicted intelligence officer who wants to sell information to the assassin's contact: Bergman. Meanwhile, IMF operative Valerie, approaches Bergman as an investigator sent to look for a traitor inside his organization.

Staffel 5 - Alle Folgen mit Bart La Rue


My Friend, My Enemy

While en route to rendezvous with the IMF in Switzerland, Paris is captured by a team of enemy agents, brainwashed, and programmed to kill his control: Phelps. While the enemy team creates a scenario which will trigger Paris' programming, the IMF must figure out exactly what has happened to their fellow agent to save his career and life.

-
Agent #6

Decoy

Brother and sister Alexi and Anna Kerkoska want to defect, and give the U.S. a list of government officials sympathetic to the West. Although Anna believes that the defection is genuine it's really a trap set by Alexi and Police Chief Petrovitch. They hope to get the list and embarrass the West in one fell swoop. Despite the trap the IMF must rescue Anna and recover the list. Meanwhile during the course of the mission Phelps and Anna begin to develop romantic feelings for each other.

Staffel 7 - Alle Folgen mit Bart La Rue





   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media