7.13 The Puppet - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 7.13 The Puppet

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 7.13
Mission: Impossible - Season 7
Mission: Impossible
Season 7
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 16, 1972

- Season 7

7.13 The Puppet - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Puppet

First Air DateDecember 22, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Roddy McDowall als Terry Corrigan bei Die Klasse von 1984
Placeholder Image: Roddy McDowall as Terry Corrigan in Die Klasse von 1984
Add Image

†  October 3, 1998

as Leo Ostro

1 Episode (1972)

7.13 - The Puppet

Birth Name:
Roderick Andrew Anthony Jude McDowall

Born September 17, 1928
in Herne Hill, London, England

Roddy McDowall died October 3, 1998 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

John Larch als Arthur Mahoney bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Larch as Arthur Mahoney in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 16, 2005

as Larry Gault

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 4.26 - The Martyr

Born October 4, 1914
in Salem, Massachusetts, USA

John Larch died October 16, 2005 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91

†  December 12, 2009

as Al Ross

4 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.05 - The Execution

Birth Name:
Sebouh Der Abrahamian

Born July 14, 1924
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Val Avery died December 12, 2009 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 85

†  February 26, 2010

as Hank

3 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.09 - A Spool There Was

Born December 11, 1931
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA

Richard Devon died February 26, 2010 in Mill Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Joseph Ruskin als Vulcan Master bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Joseph Ruskin as Vulcan Master in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

†  December 28, 2013

as Colonel Scutari

6 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.04 - Old Man Out: Part 1

Birth Name:
Joseph Schlafman

Born April 14, 1924
in Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA

Joseph Ruskin died December 28, 2013 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89

†  September 21, 2010

as Art Warner

4 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Legacy

Birth Name:
Cleve Richardson

Born September 13, 1920
in Colfax, Washington, USA

John Crawford died September 21, 2010 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90

†  November 9, 1979

as Sam Zercos

1 Episode (1972)

7.13 - The Puppet

Birth Name:
Lewis Cholost

Born November 2, 1920
in New York City, New York, USA

Lewis Charles died November 9, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

†  December 2, 1986

as Fusco

2 Episodes (1971-1972)

from Episode: 6.07 - Encounter

Birth Name:
Kenneth E. Schibath

Born October 13, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Ken Scott died December 2, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58


†  October 23, 1996

as Guard

1 Episode (1972)

7.13 - The Puppet

Born August 8, 1925
in USA

Colin Male died October 23, 1996 in Seminole, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 71

Joe Haworth als Williams bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Joe Haworth as Williams in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 2, 2000

as Police Officer

1 Episode (1972)

7.13 - The Puppet

Born October 21, 1914
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Joe Haworth died July 2, 2000 in Santa Cruz, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media