7.10 Ultimatum - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 7.10 Ultimatum

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 7.10
Mission: Impossible - Season 7
Mission: Impossible
Season 7
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 16, 1972

- Season 7

7.10 Ultimatum - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Ultimatum

First Air DateNovember 18, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  September 1, 1986

as Dr. Jerome Cooper

1 Episode (1972)

7.10 - Ultimatum

Born March 24, 1923
in Washington, North Carolina, USA

Murray Hamilton died September 1, 1986 in Washington, North Carolina, USA , passing away at the age of 63

Barbara Anderson als Lenore Karidian bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Barbara Anderson as Lenore Karidian in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

73

as Mimi Davis

7 Episodes (1972)

from Episode: 7.01 - Break!

Birth Name:
Barbara Jeanne Anderson

Born November 27, 1945
in Brooklyn, New York


†  December 16, 2003

as Adele Cooper

1 Episode (1972)

7.10 - Ultimatum

Birth Name:
Madeline Solomon

Born October 3, 1935
in Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Madlyn Rhue died December 16, 2003 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

Donnelly Rhodes als Dr. Cottle bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: Donnelly Rhodes as Dr. Cottle in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

†  January 8, 2018

as Raymond Barret (3.11), Lou Merrick (4.07) and Joel Morgan (7.10)

3 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.11 - The Freeze

Birth Name:
Donnelly Henry

Born December 4, 1937
in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada

Donnelly Rhodes died January 8, 2018, passing away at the age of 80

Vince Howard als Crewman bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Vince Howard as Crewman in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

as Lt. Don Eckhart

3 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.11 - The Freeze

Birth Name:
Vincent "Vince" House


†  November 21, 1995

as Carl

1 Episode (1972)

7.10 - Ultimatum

Born January 1, 1936
in Pennsylvania, USA

Fred Holliday died November 21, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

75

as Lisa

(1972)

7.10 - Ultimatum

Born August 11, 1944
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


92

as Police Sergeant

1 Episode (1972)

7.10 - Ultimatum

Born November 3, 1926
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  March 11, 2011

as Jack

1 Episode (1972)

7.10 - Ultimatum

Born June 4, 1941
in West Somerset, Kentucky, USA

Dale Tarter died March 11, 2011 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

†  November 1, 1999

as Frederick Rogers

1 Episode (1972)

7.10 - Ultimatum

Born February 3, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA (some sources say Pennsylvania)

Vic Vallaro died November 1, 1999 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

70

as Delivery Boy

1 Episode (1972)

7.10 - Ultimatum

Birth Name:
Philip Mark Goldberg

Born December 22, 1948
in New York, City, New York, USA


†  October 30, 1999

as Police Sergeant

1 Episode (1972)

7.10 - Ultimatum

Born May 16, 1915
in Texas, USA

Robert Nash died October 30, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media