7.09 Hit - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 7.09 Hit

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 7.09
Mission: Impossible - Season 7
Mission: Impossible
Season 7
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 16, 1972

- Season 7

7.9 Hit - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Hit

First Air DateNovember 11, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  September 11, 1998

as Sam Dexter

1 Episode (1972)

7.09 - Hit

Born February 26, 1912
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Dane Clark died September 11, 1998 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Anderson als Lenore Karidian bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Barbara Anderson as Lenore Karidian in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

73

as Mimi Davis

7 Episodes (1972)

from Episode: 7.01 - Break!

Birth Name:
Barbara Jeanne Anderson

Born November 27, 1945
in Brooklyn, New York


†  May 12, 1992

as Assistant District Attorney Arthur Reynolds

1 Episode (1972)

7.09 - Hit

Birth Name:
John Robert Rietz

Born October 19, 1932
in Highland Park, Illinois, USA

Robert Reed died May 12, 1992 in Pasadena, California, USA , passing away at the age of 59

†  July 9, 1982

as Ben Murdock

2 Episodes (1972)

from Episode: 6.21 - Casino

Born July 16, 1929
in New York, USA

Frank Christi died July 9, 1982 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53

Tony Young als Kryton bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Tony Young as Kryton in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  February 26, 2002

as Gordon

1 Episode (1972)

7.09 - Hit

Birth Name:
Carleton L. Young

Born June 28, 1937
in New York City, New York, USA

Tony Young died February 26, 2002 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

†  November 2, 2011

as Major Alud

4 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.02 - Memory

Birth Name:
Leonard Steinbock

Born November 3, 1923
in Salem, Oregon, USA

Leonard Stone died November 2, 2011 in Encinitas, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


†  March 1, 2016

as Barry

1 Episode (1972)

7.09 - Hit

Born June 15, 1933
in USA

Stack Pierce died March 1, 2016, passing away at the age of 82

Judson Pratt als Sam Wallace bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Judson Pratt as Sam Wallace in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 9, 2002

as Warden Lorimer

1 Episode (1972)

7.09 - Hit

Born December 6, 1916
in Hingham, Massachusetts, USA

Judson Pratt died February 9, 2002 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85

72

as Vicki Wells

1 Episode (1972)

7.09 - Hit

Born March 23, 1947
in Poughkeepsie, New York, USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media