7.07 Underground - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 7.07 Underground

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 7.07
Mission: Impossible - Season 7
Mission: Impossible
Season 7
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 16, 1972

- Season 7

7.7 Underground - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Underground

First Air DateOctober 28, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


†  April 3, 2006

as Comandante

2 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 2.24 - Trial by Fury

Born December 12, 1923
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Joseph Bernard died April 3, 2006 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 82

84

as Takis

1 Episode (1972)

7.07 - Underground

Born August 10, 1935
in Jackson, Mississippi, USA


†  April 6, 1991

as Arnold Lutz

2 Episodes (1971-1972)

from Episode: 6.04 - Mindbend

Born December 17, 1924
in Helena, Montana, USA

Dennis Cross died April 6, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


†  June 14, 1977

as Clavering

1 Episode (1972)

7.07 - Underground

Birth Name:
Samuel Messer

Born May 13, 1911
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Robert Middleton died June 14, 1977 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

Jeff Morris als Bob bei Blues Brothers
Placeholder Image: Jeff Morris as Bob in Blues Brothers
Add Image

†  July 12, 2004

as Page

2 Episodes (1971-1972)

from Episode: 6.14 - The Connection

Birth Name:
Morris Berger

Born September 20, 1934
in St. Joseph, Missouri, USA

Jeff Morris died July 12, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

75

as Kales

1 Episode (1972)

7.07 - Underground

Born June 15, 1944
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Peter Mark Richman als Ralph Offenhouse bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Peter Mark Richman as Ralph Offenhouse in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

92

as General Stefano Aragas (4.18), Dr. Paul Tabor (5.06) and Dr. Hargreaves (7.07)

3 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 4.18 - Gitano

Born April 16, 1927
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


John Stephenson als Mr. Schiefer / Mr. Slate uvm bei Familie Feuerstein
Placeholder Image: John Stephenson as Mr. Schiefer / Mr. Slate uvm in Familie Feuerstein
Add Image

†  May 15, 2015

as Director

1 Episode (1972)

7.07 - Underground

Birth Name:
August John Stephenson

Born August 9, 1923
in Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA

John Stephenson died May 15, 2015 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91

92

as Lorkner

4 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 4.03 - The Controllers: Part 1

Birth Name:
Haim Weiner

Born February 12, 1927
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media