7.03 The Deal - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 7.03 The Deal

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 7.03
Mission: Impossible - Season 7
Mission: Impossible
Season 7
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 16, 1972

- Season 7

7.3 The Deal - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Deal

First Air DateSeptember 30, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  May 19, 1989

as Charles Rogan

1 Episode (1972)

7.03 - The Deal

Born October 14, 1924
in Santa Ana, Kalifornien, USA

Robert Webber died May 19, 1989 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

Barbara Anderson als Lenore Karidian bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Barbara Anderson as Lenore Karidian in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

73

as Mimi Davis

7 Episodes (1972)

from Episode: 7.01 - Break!

Birth Name:
Barbara Jeanne Anderson

Born November 27, 1945
in Brooklyn, New York


†  November 28, 2016

as Arnold Sanders

1 Episode (1972)

7.03 - The Deal

Birth Name:
Van Zandt Jarvis Williams

Born February 27, 1934
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Van Williams died November 28, 2016, passing away at the age of 82

73

as Marcy Carpenter

1 Episode (1972)

7.03 - The Deal

Birth Name:
Svetlana Nikolaevna Gurdin

Born March 1, 1946
in Santa Monica, Kalifornien, USA


Lloyd Bochner als Commandant Leiter bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Lloyd Bochner as Commandant Leiter in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  October 29, 2005

as General Oliver Benjamin Hammond

3 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 3.16 - The Glass Cage

Birth Name:
Lloyd Wolfe Bochner

Born July 29, 1924
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Lloyd Bochner died October 29, 2005 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

Robert Phillips als Space Officer bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Robert Phillips as Space Officer in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

94

as Ernie Staczek

5 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 2.11 - The Council: Part 1

Born April 10, 1925
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


80

as Gristin

2 Episodes (1971-1972)

from Episode: 6.09 - Invasion

Born June 16, 1939
in USA


Peter Leeds als Big Charlie bei Bezaubernde Jeannie
Placeholder Image: Peter Leeds as Big Charlie in Bezaubernde Jeannie
Add Image

†  November 12, 1996

as John Larson

1 Episode (1972)

7.03 - The Deal

Born May 30, 1917
in Bayonne, New Jersey, USA

Peter Leeds died November 12, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

†  July 18, 2000

as Captain Avila

3 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Born December 12, 1928
in Missouri, USA

Roberto Contreras died July 18, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71

Paul Gleason als Deputy Police Chief Dwayne T. Robinson bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Paul Gleason as Deputy Police Chief Dwayne T. Robinson in Stirb langsam
Add Image

†  May 27, 2006

as Blair

1 Episode (1972)

7.03 - The Deal

Birth Name:
Paul Xavier Gleason

Born May 4, 1939
in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Paul Gleason died May 27, 2006 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

Nick Dimitri als Romulaner (5.08), Henchman (6.08), Nausikaaner (6.15) und Taxifahrer (7.23) bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Nick Dimitri as Romulaner (5.08), Henchman (6.08), Nausikaaner (6.15) und Taxifahrer (7.23) in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

86

as Guard

(1972)

7.03 - The Deal

Born December 27, 1932
in USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

†  September 17, 2003

as Guard

7 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.07 - Wheels

Born August 14, 1923
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

George Sawaya died September 17, 2003 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media