7.01 Break! - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 7.01 Break!

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 7.01
Mission: Impossible - Season 7
Mission: Impossible
Season 7
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 16, 1972

- Season 7

7.1 Break! - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Break!

First Air DateSeptember 16, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


Barbara Anderson als Lenore Karidian bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Barbara Anderson as Lenore Karidian in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

73

as Mimi Davis

7 Episodes (1972)

from Episode: 7.01 - Break!

Birth Name:
Barbara Jeanne Anderson

Born November 27, 1945
in Brooklyn, New York



†  January 18, 1978

as Dutch Krebbs

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 4.23 - The Crane

Birth Name:
Carl Lawrence Betz

Born March 9, 1921
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Carl Betz died January 18, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56

84

as Bobby

4 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Contender: Part 1

Birth Name:
Konrad Robert Falkowski

Born March 1, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Med Flory als Pete Rawlins bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Med Flory as Pete Rawlins in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 12, 2014

as Fred Stenrock aka Toledo

1 Episode (1972)

7.01 - Break!

Birth Name:
Meredith Irwin Flory

Born August 27, 1926
in Logansport, Indiana, USA

Med Flory died March 12, 2014 in North Hollywood, California, USA, passing away at the age of 87

†  November 30, 2012

as Bartender

6 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Born May 29, 1919
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Allen Joseph died November 30, 2012 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA , passing away at the age of 93

87

as Mr. C.

2 Episodes (1971-1972)

from Episode: 6.05 - Shape-Up

Born February 2, 1932
in Clever, Missouri, USA


†  January 6, 2017

as Waitress

1 Episode (1972)

7.01 - Break!

Birth Name:
Francine Yerich

Born August 26, 1938
in Aurora, Minnesota, USA

Francine York died January 6, 2017, passing away at the age of 78


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

†  October 25, 2013

as Mork

1 Episode (1972)

7.01 - Break!

Birth Name:
Hal Brett Needham

Born March 6, 1931
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Hal Needham died October 25, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 82

†  July 20, 2010

as Contact

3 Episodes (1971-1972)

from Episode: 6.05 - Shape-Up

Born July 21, 1939
in Lynwood, California, USA

Larry Watson died July 20, 2010 in Merced, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media