6.22 Trapped - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 6.22 Trapped

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 6.22
Mission: Impossible - Season 6
Mission: Impossible
Season 6
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 18, 1971

- Season 6

6.22 Trapped - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Trapped

First Air DateFebruary 26, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


84

as Annette

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.04 - Homecoming

Born April 2, 1935
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada


†  August 13, 1985

as Receptionist

11 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 1.23 - Action!

Birth Name:
Arline May Anderson

Born February 11, 1916


Arline Anderson died August 13, 1985 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

†  January 6, 1998

as Al

2 Episodes (1972-1973)

from Episode: 6.22 - Trapped

Birth Name:
Walter Lee Barnes

Born January 26, 1918
in Parkersburg, West Virginia, USA

Walter Barnes died January 6, 1998 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

†  May 8, 2000

as Barsi

1 Episode (1972)

6.22 - Trapped

Born July 24, 1927
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

X. Brands died May 8, 2000 in Northridge, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  July 15, 1991

as Doug Stafford

1 Episode (1972)

6.22 - Trapped

Birth Name:
Bernard Whalen Convy

Born July 23, 1933
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Bert Convy died July 15, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58

87

as Art Stafford

1 Episode (1972)

6.22 - Trapped

Born January 13, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA


†  November 5, 1979

as Customs Man

4 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.02 - Flip Side

Born May 14, 1926
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Bob Golden died November 5, 1979 in Calabassas, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53


Charlie Picerni als Dwayne T. Robinson's Driver bei Stirb langsam
Placeholder Image: Charlie Picerni as Dwayne T. Robinson's Driver in Stirb langsam
Add Image

83

as Border Guard

6 Episodes (1968-1973)

from Episode: 3.07 - The Elixir

Born December 19, 1935
in Queens, New York, USA



†  April 23, 1991

as Broyles

3 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.01 - The Heir Apparent

Born December 21, 1934
in Stanislaus County, Kalifornien, USA

Rudy Solari died April 23, 1991 in Indio, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56

†  April 27, 1982

as Joe Stafford

1 Episode (1972)

6.22 - Trapped

Born August 21, 1908
in Durango, Colorado, USA

Tom Tully died April 27, 1982 in Newport Beach, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media