6.21 Casino - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 6.21 Casino

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 6.21
Mission: Impossible - Season 6
Mission: Impossible
Season 6
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 18, 1971

- Season 6

6.21 Casino - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Casino

First Air DateFebruary 19, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  December 12, 1976

as Orin Kerr

1 Episode (1972)

6.21 - Casino

Birth Name:
John Joseph Edward Cassidy

Born March 5, 1927
in Richmond Hill, New York, USA

Jack Cassidy died December 12, 1976 in West Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 49

†  February 26, 2010

as Hank

3 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.09 - A Spool There Was

Born December 11, 1931
in Glendale, Kalifornien, USA

Richard Devon died February 26, 2010 in Mill Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

†  July 9, 1982

as Ben Murdock

2 Episodes (1972)

from Episode: 6.21 - Casino

Born July 16, 1929
in New York, USA

Frank Christi died July 9, 1982 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53

†  March 29, 1997

as Joe Logan

2 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 2.21 - The Town

Birth Name:
Edward Reider

Born January 31, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Eddie Ryder died March 29, 1997 in El Paso, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 74

87

as Driscoll

3 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 5.21 - A Ghost Story

Birth Name:
John A. Farmer

Born September 5, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA



†  August 15, 2012

as Kid Wilson

4 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.22 - The Confession

Born July 26, 1923
in Lynn, Massachusetts, USA

Biff Elliot died August 15, 2012 in Studio City, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89

Walker Edmiston als Dr. Moore bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Walker Edmiston as Dr. Moore in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 15, 2007

as Dave Rawls

3 Episodes (1972-1973)

from Episode: 6.21 - Casino

Born February 6, 1925
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Walker Edmiston died February 15, 2007 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

†  February 4, 1992

as Wheelman

1 Episode (1972)

6.21 - Casino

Born September 16, 1908
in USA

Joseph La Cava died February 4, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

†  November 28, 1980

as First Patron

1 Episode (1972)

6.21 - Casino

Birth Name:
Ervin Ellsworth Richardson

Born January 22, 1911
in Kalifornien, USA

Ervin Richardson died November 28, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media