6.19 Bag Woman - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 6.19 Bag Woman

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 6.19
Mission: Impossible - Season 6
Mission: Impossible
Season 6
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 18, 1971

- Season 6

6.19 Bag Woman - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Bag Woman

Murphy's Law catches up with the IMF: Casey's handcuffed to a suitcase full of TNT meant to kill her and a politician on the take and Barney was wounded when his cover was blown. With Barney recovering in the hospital, Phelps must quickly improvise a scenario that will give him and Willy Casey's location.
First Air DateJanuary 29, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


76

as Luke Jenkins

1 Episode (1972)

6.19 - Bag Woman

Born June 24, 1943
in Havana, Cuba


88

as Harry Fife

1 Episode (1972)

6.19 - Bag Woman

Birth Name:
Robert Lewis Colbert

Born July 26, 1931
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


90

as Winston Walding / C6

1 Episode (1972)

6.19 - Bag Woman

Born November 6, 1928
in Williamstown, Vermont, USA


†  January 12, 2009

as Civillian

4 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.08 - The Diplomat

Birth Name:
Russell Zink

Born April 25, 1913
in Brandon, Manitoba, Kanada

Russ Conway died January 12, 2009 in Laguna Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 95

83

as Al

3 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born September 13, 1936
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


Lew Brown als Leadbettor bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Lew Brown as Leadbettor in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 27, 2014

as Dr. Bob Miller

2 Episodes (1972-1973)

from Episode: 6.19 - Bag Woman

Born March 18, 1925
in Goltry, Oklahoma, USA

Lew Brown died July 27, 2014 in La Jolla, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89

89

as Crowley

1 Episode (1972)

6.19 - Bag Woman

Born June 20, 1930
in Texas


†  July 7, 2017

as Henzel

3 Episodes (1971-1972)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Born September 1, 1933
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Glenn R. Wilder died July 7, 2017, passing away at the age of 83

as Maid

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

92

as Jack Malloy

1 Episode (1966)

1.09 - A Spool There Was

Born February 11, 1927
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media