6.18 Committed - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 6.18 Committed

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 6.18
Mission: Impossible - Season 6
Mission: Impossible
Season 6
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 18, 1971

- Season 6

6.18 Committed - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Committed

First Air DateJanuary 22, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


75

as Nora Dawson

1 Episode (1972)

6.18 - Committed

Birth Name:
Jeri Lynn Mooney

Born January 28, 1944
in Marshall, Texas, USA


as Colonel Antoine Benet

1 Episode (1972)

4.25 - The Choice


Born in New York City, New York, USA


†  December 3, 1999

as Maude Brophy, R.N.

1 Episode (1972)

6.18 - Committed

Birth Name:
Anne Hollingshead Francine

Born August 8, 1917
in Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA

Anne Francine died December 3, 1999 in New London, Connecticut, USA , passing away at the age of 82

†  August 2, 1994

as General Brenner

2 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 4.11 - Time Bomb

Birth Name:
Bertram Freed

Born November 3, 1919
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Bert Freed died August 2, 1994 in Sechelt, British Columbia, Kanada , passing away at the age of 74

†  December 5, 1983

as Dr. Carrick

1 Episode (1972)

6.18 - Committed

Born January 5, 1929
in New Jersey, USA

Robert Miller Driscoll died December 5, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

Geoffrey Lewis als Cole Younger bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Geoffrey Lewis as Cole Younger in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 7, 2015

as Kaye Lusk

2 Episodes (1972)

from Episode: 6.18 - Committed

Born July 31, 1935
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA

Geoffrey Lewis died April 7, 2015 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 79

James Sikking als Mr. Franklin bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Sikking as Mr. Franklin in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

85

as Corrigan

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.04 - Homecoming

Birth Name:
James Barrie Sikking

Born March 5, 1934
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  May 20, 1996

as Larkin

1 Episode (1972)

6.18 - Committed

Born June 30, 1920
in South Bend, Indiana, USA

Dean Harens died May 20, 1996 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

90

as Buccaro

11 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.08 - The Ransom

Birth Name:
Jake Doner

Born October 29, 1928
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


John Howard als Hiram Potter bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Howard as Hiram Potter in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 19, 1995

as Foreman

1 Episode (1972)

6.18 - Committed

Birth Name:
John R. Cox Jr.

Born April 14, 1913
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA

John Howard died February 19, 1995 in Santa Rosa, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

†  July 17, 2008

as Guard

2 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.27 - The Traitor

Birth Name:
Paul Eric Sorensen

Born February 16, 1926
in Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA

Paul Sorensen died July 17, 2008 in Cardiff by-the-Sea, San Diego County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

77

as Workman

1 Episode (1972)

6.18 - Committed

Born November 4, 1941
in USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

†  January 12, 2007

as Agent #7

6 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.08 - Decoy

Born September 26, 1913


Tom McDonough died January 12, 2007, passing away at the age of 93

†  July 20, 2010

as Contact

3 Episodes (1971-1972)

from Episode: 6.05 - Shape-Up

Born July 21, 1939
in Lynwood, California, USA

Larry Watson died July 20, 2010 in Merced, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media