6.16 Stone Pillow - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 6.16 Stone Pillow

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 6.16
Mission: Impossible - Season 6
Mission: Impossible
Season 6
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 18, 1971

- Season 6

6.16 Stone Pillow - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Stone Pillow

First Air DateJanuary 8, 1972
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  January 16, 2018

as Larry Edison

2 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 2.25 - Recovery

Born April 14, 1930
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Bradford Dillman died January 16, 2018, passing away at the age of 87

†  October 28, 2010

as Deputy Premier Voss

5 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 3.12 - The Exchange

Born June 18, 1923
in Newark, New Jersey, USA

Robert Ellenstein died October 28, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

Arthur Batanides als Spiro bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Arthur Batanides as Spiro in Bonanza
Add Image

†  January 10, 2000

as Father Paolo Dominguin

6 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Frame

Born April 9, 1922
in Tacoma, Washington, USA

Arthur Batanides died January 10, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

70

as Leona Prescott

1 Episode (1972)

6.16 - Stone Pillow

Birth Name:
Dolores Ann Williams

Born January 17, 1949
in St. Joseph, Missouri, USA



†  November 5, 2010

as First Prisoner

2 Episodes (1972)

from Episode: 6.16 - Stone Pillow

Born July 31, 1942


Harold Jones died November 5, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA, , passing away at the age of 68

†  January 12, 2007

as Agent #7

6 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.08 - Decoy

Born September 26, 1913


Tom McDonough died January 12, 2007, passing away at the age of 93

†  April 2, 1998

as Cliff

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 4.17 - Chico

Born September 14, 1929
in New York City, New York, USA

Jock Gaynor died April 2, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media