6.13 Run for the Money - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 6.13 Run for the Money

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 6.13
Mission: Impossible - Season 6
Mission: Impossible
Season 6
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 18, 1971

- Season 6

6.13 Run for the Money - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Run for the Money

First Air DateDecember 11, 1971
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


†  June 10, 2013

as Luis Corba

3 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.13 - Elena

Birth Name:
Albert C. Schubert

Born April 26, 1935
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Valentin de Vargas died June 10, 2013 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA , passing away at the age of 78

†  July 21, 1996

as Frank Mason

1 Episode (1971)

6.13 - Run for the Money

Birth Name:
Herbert Edelman

Born November 5, 1933
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Herb Edelman died July 21, 1996 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62


†  January 27, 2011

as Nick Pressy

1 Episode (1971)

6.13 - Run for the Money

Birth Name:
William Harmatz

Born February 9, 1931
in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA

Bill Harmatz died January 27, 2011 in Vista, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

Richard Jaeckel als Irv Hartwig bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Richard Jaeckel as Irv Hartwig in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 14, 1997

as Edward Trask

1 Episode (1971)

6.13 - Run for the Money

Birth Name:
Richard Hanley Jaeckel

Born October 10, 1926
in Long Beach, Long Island, New York, USA

Richard Jaeckel died June 14, 1997 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

97

as Operator

1 Episode (1971)

6.13 - Run for the Money

Born June 5, 1922
in Seattle, Washington, USA


Charles Napier als Adam bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Charles Napier as Adam in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  October 5, 2011

as First Guard

3 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.09 - The Play

Birth Name:
Sr. Charles Whitnel Napier

Born April 12, 1936
in Scottsville, Kentucky, USA

Charles Napier died October 5, 2011 in Bakersfield, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media