6.10 Blues - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 6.10 Blues

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 6.10
Mission: Impossible - Season 6
Mission: Impossible
Season 6
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 18, 1971

- Season 6

6.10 Blues - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Blues

The IMF team is charged with getting the goods on a corrupt music producer who murdered a singer he has under contract. After five years of thwarting cold war spies, this one should be easy; especially since the producer has an equally disreputable partner that that can be manipulated to turn against him. So why don't we let Barney and Willy have the fun of playing the mind games this time while Jim coordinates in the background.
First Air DateNovember 20, 1971
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


William Windom als Reporter Al Massey bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Windom as Reporter Al Massey in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  August 16, 2012

as Alex Cresnic

4 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 1.24 - The Train

Born September 28, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

William Windom died August 16, 2012 in Woodacre, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

†  February 22, 1995

as Joe Belker

1 Episode (1971)

6.10 - Blues

Birth Name:
Edward Paul Flanders

Born December 29, 1934
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Ed Flanders died February 22, 1995 in Denny, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60

Vince Howard als Crewman bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Vince Howard as Crewman in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

as Lt. Don Eckhart

3 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.11 - The Freeze

Birth Name:
Vincent "Vince" House


†  July 18, 2015

as Dall

2 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.10 - Blues

Birth Name:
Alexander Federico Petricone Jr.

Born February 29, 1936
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Alex Rocco died July 18, 2015 in Studio City, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 79

Bob Bralver als Grant (2.11), Yeoman (3.05) und Pilles Stunt Double (3.08) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Bob Bralver as Grant (2.11), Yeoman (3.05) und Pilles Stunt Double (3.08) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

78

as Cell Guard

5 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 3.14 - The Test Case

Born January 15, 1941
in USA


†  September 21, 2010

as Art Warner

4 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Legacy

Birth Name:
Cleve Richardson

Born September 13, 1920
in Colfax, Washington, USA

John Crawford died September 21, 2010 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90

77

as Judy Saunders

1 Episode (1971)

6.10 - Blues

Born July 6, 1942
in Morristown, New Jersey, USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media