6.03 The Tram - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 6.03 The Tram

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 6.03
Mission: Impossible - Season 6
Mission: Impossible
Season 6
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 18, 1971

- Season 6

6.3 The Tram - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Tram

Organized crime bosses from across the country are meeting at a secluded mountain lodge to form an off shore corporation that will launder their money, and allow them to make legitimate investments. The Force has an afternoon to turn the crooks against each other, and get the number of the Swiss bank account containing $50 million in mob cash.
First Air DateOctober 2, 1971
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


†  October 2, 1985

as Rudy Landers

1 Episode (1971)

6.03 - The Tram

Born April 21, 1916
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Sidney Clute died October 2, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

Victor French als Isaiah Edwards bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Victor French as Isaiah Edwards in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 15, 1989

as Leduc (2.24) and Vic Hatcher (6.03)

2 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 2.24 - Trial by Fury

Birth Name:
Victor Edwin French

Born December 4, 1934
in Santa Barbara, Kalifornien, USA

Victor French died June 15, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

†  April 8, 2010

as Vince

4 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Contender: Part 1

Birth Name:
Thomas Andrew Geas

Born November 25, 1934
in Fitchburg, Massachusetts, USA

Thomas A. Geas died April 8, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

†  March 18, 1989

as Grossett

1 Episode (1971)

6.03 - The Tram

Born April 9, 1928
in Illinois, USA

Allen Jaffe died March 18, 1989 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60

†  September 10, 2004

as Hinkle

1 Episode (1971)

6.03 - The Tram

Born April 24, 1919
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Richard Karlan died September 10, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85

†  May 21, 2003

as Colonel Alex Strabo

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 4.23 - The Crane

Birth Name:
Felice Antonio Orlandi

Born September 18, 1925
in Avezzano, Italien

Felice Orlandi died May 21, 2003 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


†  December 13, 2003

as Cabot

3 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.10 - The Carriers

Birth Name:
John Russo

Born June 2, 1925
in Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Barry Russo died December 13, 2003 in Hawaii, USA , passing away at the age of 78

†  April 9, 2012

as Arnold Gates

3 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.10 - The Carriers

Born May 28, 1921
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

Barry Cahill died April 9, 2012 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

83

as Batesly

1 Episode (1971)

6.03 - The Tram

Born September 20, 1936



81

as Frank Colby

1 Episode (1971)

6.03 - The Tram

Born February 14, 1938
in USA


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media