6.01 Blind - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 6.01 Blind

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 6.01
Mission: Impossible - Season 6
Mission: Impossible
Season 6
Number of episodes:
22
First Air Date:
September 18, 1971

- Season 6

6.1 Blind - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Blind

A doctor temporarily blinds Phelps in order for him to convincingly pose as an alcoholic, washed up, ex- federal agent who's eager to sell information identifying an FBI mole deep within an organized crime boss' inner circle.
First Air DateSeptember 18, 1971
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Lynda Day George als Lisa Casey bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Lynda Day George as Lisa Casey in Mission: Impossible

74

as Lisa Casey

41 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Lynda Louise Day

Born December 11, 1944
in San Marcos, Texas, USA


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Jason Evers als Rael bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Jason Evers as Rael in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  March 13, 2005

as Ben Nelson

4 Episodes (1969-1973)

from Episode: 3.13 - The Mind of Stefan Miklos

Birth Name:
Herb Evers

Born January 2, 1922
in New York City, New York, USA

Jason Evers died March 13, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

†  October 19, 2010

as Henry Matula

1 Episode (1971)

6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Thomas Edward Bosley

Born October 1, 1927
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Tom Bosley died October 19, 2010 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

†  November 18, 2005

as John Lawton

1 Episode (1971)

6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Harold Jacob Hochstein

Born March 3, 1911
in New York City, New York, USA

Harold J. Stone died November 18, 2005 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 94

†  March 21, 2016

as Johnny Brown

1 Episode (1971)

6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Pierre de Lappe

Born October 5, 1935
in New York City, New York, USA

Peter Brown died March 21, 2016, passing away at the age of 80

†  December 29, 2001

as Dr. Warren

1 Episode (1971)

6.01 - Blind

Born October 11, 1925
in Tacoma, Washington, USA

Robert Patten died December 29, 2001 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  August 11, 1996

as Bartender

1 Episode (1971)

6.01 - Blind

Birth Name:
Henry Sonken

Born June 15, 1910
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Henry Slate died August 11, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

†  July 7, 2017

as Henzel

3 Episodes (1971-1972)

from Episode: 6.01 - Blind

Born September 1, 1933
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Glenn R. Wilder died July 7, 2017, passing away at the age of 83

75

as Security Guard #1

1 Episode (1971)

6.01 - Blind

Born November 7, 1943
in Brown County, Texas, USA


†  November 5, 1979

as Customs Man

4 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.02 - Flip Side

Born May 14, 1926
in Los Angeles County, Kalifornien, USA

Bob Golden died November 5, 1979 in Calabassas, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media