5.22 The Party - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.22 The Party

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.22
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.22 The Party - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Party

Eastern Bloc agent Alexander Vanin is serving time in a federal prison for espionage. Using auto-hypnosis he has blocked all information about the location or contents of a microfilm list he hid just before he was arrested. Vanin's wife is the only person who can remove the mental block and the only one Alexander will confide in. The IMF stage a welcome home party at Vanin's embassy (which has been cleverly vacated) to reunite husband, wife, and the top secret roll of microfilm.
First Air DateMarch 6, 1971
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Antoinette Bower als Sylvia bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Antoinette Bower as Sylvia in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

87

as Amara

4 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 2.05 - The Slave: Part 1

Born September 30, 1932
in Baden-Baden, Deutschland


Sam Elliott als Doug Robert bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Sam Elliott as Doug Robert in Mission: Impossible

75

as Doug Robert

13 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.03 - The Innocent

Birth Name:
Samuel Pack Elliott

Born August 9, 1944
in Sacramento, Kalifornien


Alfred Ryder als Professor Robert Crater bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Alfred Ryder as Professor Robert Crater in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  April 16, 1995

as Colonel Borodin

4 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 3.08 - The Diplomat

Birth Name:
Alfred Jacob Corn

Born January 5, 1916
in New York City, New York, USA

Alfred Ryder died April 16, 1995 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 79

Frank Marth als Lewis Ford bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Frank Marth as Lewis Ford in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  January 12, 2014

as Koler (1.27) and Alexander Vanin (5.22)

2 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 1.27 - The Traitor

Born July 29, 1922
in New York, USA

Frank Marth died January 12, 2014 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91

Arthur Batanides als Spiro bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Arthur Batanides as Spiro in Bonanza
Add Image

†  January 10, 2000

as Father Paolo Dominguin

6 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Frame

Born April 9, 1922
in Tacoma, Washington, USA

Arthur Batanides died January 10, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

Robert Sampson als Sar 6 bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Robert Sampson as Sar 6 in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

86

as Fitzgerald

1 Episode (1971)

5.22 - The Party

Born May 10, 1933
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  May 23, 1973

as Mme. Mishenko

1 Episode (1971)

5.22 - The Party

Born September 11, 1915
in New York, USA

Athena Lorde died May 23, 1973 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57

†  February 6, 1994

as Kovitch

1 Episode (1971)

5.22 - The Party

Born April 7, 1919


Albert Szabo died February 6, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 74



†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media