5.21 A Ghost Story - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.21 A Ghost Story

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.21
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.21 A Ghost Story - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

A Ghost Story

Barny exploits his technical wizardry to convince a neo-fascist that his son, who he murdered, wants to be exhumed and cremated. It's all part of the plan to obtain the secret nerve gas formula his son developed before a certain eastern power gets their hands on it. But like any good ghost story, nothing and no one is what they seem.
First Air DateFebruary 27, 1971
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  May 15, 1988

as Justin Bainbridge

1 Episode (1971)

5.21 - A Ghost Story

Born December 28, 1923
in Franklin, Indiana, USA

Andrew Duggan died May 15, 1988 in Westwood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

90

as Mrs. Foster

1 Episode (1971)

5.21 - A Ghost Story

Birth Name:
Marian Ross

Born October 25, 1928
in Albert Lea, Minnesota, USA


William Smith als Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Smith as Jase Tataro (1.03) und Dimitri Shastovich (4.14) in Das A-Team
Add Image

86

as Dekker

3 Episodes (1971-1972)

from Episode: 5.21 - A Ghost Story

Born March 24, 1933
in Columbia, Missouri, USA


87

as Driscoll

3 Episodes (1971-1973)

from Episode: 5.21 - A Ghost Story

Birth Name:
John A. Farmer

Born September 5, 1932
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA




†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media