5.20 Kitara - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.20 Kitara

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.20
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.20 Kitara - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Kitara

Government forces in a racist African country have captured, Kitara, the leader of the revolutionary forces and will torture him to death in their effort to find the gold bullion he has hidden. To rescue Kitara and secure the gold Jim plans to manipulate the security official interrogating him. What better way to manipulate a racist than to turn him into what he least wants to be and turn his own forces against him?
First Air DateFebruary 20, 1971
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Sam Elliott als Doug Robert bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Sam Elliott as Doug Robert in Mission: Impossible

75

as Doug Robert

13 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.03 - The Innocent

Birth Name:
Samuel Pack Elliott

Born August 9, 1944
in Sacramento, Kalifornien


Lawrence Dobkin als Ambassador Kell bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Lawrence Dobkin as Ambassador Kell in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

†  October 28, 2002

as Colonel Alex Kohler

1 Episode (1971)

5.20 - Kitara

Born September 16, 1919
in New York City, New York, USA

Lawrence Dobkin died October 28, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

Rex Holman als Morgan Earp bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Rex Holman as Morgan Earp in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

90

as Captain Maxfield

1 Episode (1971)

5.20 - Kitara

Birth Name:
Rexford George Holman

Born November 19, 1928
in Denver, Colorado, USA


Robert DoQui als Sergeant Warren Reed bei RoboCop
Placeholder Image: Robert DoQui as Sergeant Warren Reed in RoboCop
Add Image

†  February 9, 2008

as John Darcy

1 Episode (1971)

5.20 - Kitara

Born April 20, 1934
in Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA

Robert DoQui died February 9, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73

Jason Wingreen als Dr. Linke bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Jason Wingreen as Dr. Linke in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  December 25, 2015

as Manservant

1 Episode (1968-1971)

3.09 - The Play

Born October 9, 1919
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Jason Wingreen died December 25, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 96

†  November 16, 1993

as Grandfather

2 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Kenneth Fitzroy Renwick

Born November 19, 1905
in Port of Spain, Trinidad

Ken Renard died November 16, 1993 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

85

as First Guard

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 4.26 - The Martyr

Born May 24, 1934
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media