5.19 The Catafalque - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.19 The Catafalque

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.19
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.19 The Catafalque - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Catafalque

In one of the IMF's most audacious plans yet the team blatantly frames their victim and attempts to snatch the body of a deceased leader literally from under the noses of the honor guards. Its' all part of Jim's plan to infuriate an official into revealing a sensitive document the US government wants to get its hands on.
First Air DateFebruary 6, 1971
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Sam Elliott als Doug Robert bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Sam Elliott as Doug Robert in Mission: Impossible

75

as Doug Robert

13 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.03 - The Innocent

Birth Name:
Samuel Pack Elliott

Born August 9, 1944
in Sacramento, Kalifornien


John Vernon als Dave Ryerson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: John Vernon as Dave Ryerson in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 1, 2005

as General Ramon Sabattini

6 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 3.12 - The Exchange

Birth Name:
Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz

Born February 24, 1932
in Zehner, Saskatchewan, Kanada

John Vernon died February 1, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  November 6, 1990

as Anton Malta

4 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 2.19 - The Condemned

Born May 2, 1917
in Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Will Kuluva died November 6, 1990 in Bequia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines , passing away at the age of 73

Ramon Bieri als Liam O'Neill bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Ramon Bieri as Liam O'Neill in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 27, 2001

as Colonel Jaroslav Sardner

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 4.15 - Submarine

Birth Name:
Ramon Arens Bieri

Born June 16, 1929
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Ramon Bieri died May 27, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


as Operative #1

1 Episode (1971)

5.19 - The Catafalque

Birth Name:
Luis Antonio Santiago-Flecha



†  August 13, 1985

as Receptionist

11 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 1.23 - Action!

Birth Name:
Arline May Anderson

Born February 11, 1916


Arline Anderson died August 13, 1985 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69


71

as Captain of the Guards

1 Episode (1971)

5.19 - The Catafalque

Birth Name:
Johnny Lee Bench

Born December 7, 1947
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media