5.13 The Hostage - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.13 The Hostage

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.13
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.13 The Hostage - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Hostage

Paris's cover identify as a wealthy and influential American proves a bit too convincing. He is kidnapped and held for the ransom by rebels demanding the release of three of their comrades. The government agrees to cooperate in Jim's plan to rescue Paris only if he will capture one of the rebel leaders. But the rebels are very careful.
First Air DateDecember 19, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Sam Elliott als Doug Robert bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Sam Elliott as Doug Robert in Mission: Impossible

75

as Doug Robert

13 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.03 - The Innocent

Birth Name:
Samuel Pack Elliott

Born August 9, 1944
in Sacramento, Kalifornien


85

as Robert Siomney

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.13 - The Hostage

Born January 23, 1934
in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA


†  August 30, 1989

as Jorge Cabal

3 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Frame

Born June 15, 1909
in New York City, New York, USA

Joe De Santis died August 30, 1989 in Provo, Utah, USA , passing away at the age of 80


†  August 19, 1974

as Carlos Marchese

2 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born July 22, 1921
in Texas, USA

David Renard died August 19, 1974 in West Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 53

†  July 19, 1997

as Bartender

3 Episodes (1969-1973)

from Episode: 4.06 - Commandante

Birth Name:
Joseph Callahan

Born May 13, 1930
in New Mexico, USA

Pepe Callahan died July 19, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


†  November 10, 2013

as Luis Cabal

1 Episode (1970)

5.13 - The Hostage

Born July 2, 1942
in Dallas, Texas, USA

Ron Castro died November 10, 2013 in Gig Harbor, Washington, USA, passing away at the age of 71

84

as Agent - Hotel

6 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 3.07 - The Elixir

Birth Name:
Marco Antonio Lopez

Born September 10, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

†  December 13, 2003

as Cabot

3 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.10 - The Carriers

Birth Name:
John Russo

Born June 2, 1925
in Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Barry Russo died December 13, 2003 in Hawaii, USA , passing away at the age of 78


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media