5.10 Hunted - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.10 Hunted

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.10
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.10 Hunted - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Hunted

A picture perfect extraction mission in an white dominated African country goes suddenly awry when an interrogator arrives unexpectedly. A well disguised member of the MI team is wounded but is aided by an angel of mercy with a secret past and reward seeking friend. As their fondness for each other grows Paris serves as an all too convincing decoy while the rest of the team searches for their lost comrade.
First Air DateNovember 21, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Sam Elliott als Doug Robert bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Sam Elliott as Doug Robert in Mission: Impossible

75

as Doug Robert

13 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.03 - The Innocent

Birth Name:
Samuel Pack Elliott

Born August 9, 1944
in Sacramento, Kalifornien


66

as Maryana 'Gabby' Renfrow

1 Episode (1970)

5.10 - Hunted

Birth Name:
Shirley Cummings

Born January 15, 1953
in Bronx, New York, USA


†  December 12, 2006

as Chief Inspector Banco

5 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.19 - The Diamond

Born April 12, 1919
in Merthyr Tydfil, South Wales, UK

Ivor Barry died December 12, 2006 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

John Alderson als Henry Holbrook bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John Alderson as Henry Holbrook in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 4, 2006

as Follet

1 Episode (1970)

5.10 - Hunted

Born April 10, 1916
in Horden, England

John Alderson died August 4, 2006 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90

†  April 14, 2013

as Butler

2 Episodes (1970)

from Episode: 5.05 - Flight

Born May 5, 1929
in Newark, New Jersey, USA

John S. Ragin died April 14, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

†  November 22, 2001

as Blacksmith

2 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 2.06 - The Slave: Part 2

Born December 20, 1922
in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Michael St. Clair died November 22, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78




Joe Morton als Capt. McMahon bei Speed
Placeholder Image: Joe Morton as Capt. McMahon in Speed
Add Image

71

as Kassierer

1 Episode (1970)

5.10 - Hunted

Birth Name:
Joseph Morton, Jr.

Born October 18, 1947
in New York City, New York, USA


†  November 16, 2013

as Guard

1 Episode (1970)

5.10 - Hunted

Born June 7, 1936
in USA

Kirk Scott died November 16, 2013 in San Luis Obispo, California, USA, passing away at the age of 77

Herb Jefferson Jr. als Lieutenant Boomer bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Herb Jefferson Jr. as Lieutenant Boomer in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

73

as Luddy (5.10) and James 'Gunner' Loomis (7.18)

2 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 5.10 - Hunted

Birth Name:
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.

Born September 28, 1946
in Sandersville, Georgia, USA


†  January 17, 1992

as Bauer

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 3.18 - Live Bait

Birth Name:
Richard Emile Ashley Dial

Born June 16, 1931
in Texas, USA

Dick Dial died January 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60

†  August 13, 2005

as Helicopter Pilot

2 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.10 - Hunted

Born March 13, 1935
in USA

James W. Gavin died August 13, 2005 in Rancho Santa Fe, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media