5.08 Decoy - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.08 Decoy

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.08
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.8 Decoy - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Decoy

Brother and sister Alexi and Anna Kerkoska want to defect, and give the U.S. a list of government officials sympathetic to the West. Although Anna believes that the defection is genuine it's really a trap set by Alexi and Police Chief Petrovitch. They hope to get the list and embarrass the West in one fell swoop. Despite the trap the IMF must rescue Anna and recover the list. Meanwhile during the course of the mission Phelps and Anna begin to develop romantic feelings for each other.
First Air DateNovember 7, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  November 7, 2016

as Anna Kerkoska

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 4.12 - The Amnesiac

Born January 24, 1944
in Niagara Falls, New York, USA

Julie Gregg died November 7, 2016, passing away at the age of 72

†  September 29, 1980

as Barsky

4 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - The Trial

Born February 2, 1918
in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Michael Strong died September 29, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

†  June 4, 1986

as Frank Wayne

5 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 2.11 - The Council: Part 1

Born January 17, 1921
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Paul Stevens died June 4, 1986 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 65

Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver
Add Image

80

as Musha

9 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA


Joshua Bryant als Adam Simms bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Joshua Bryant as Adam Simms in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

80

as Stefan

1 Episode (1970)

5.08 - Decoy

Born May 30, 1939
in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA


Arthur Malet als Pathologist bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Arthur Malet as Pathologist in MacGyver
Add Image

†  May 18, 2013

as Undertaker

1 Episode (1970)

5.08 - Decoy

Born September 24, 1927
in Lee-on-Solent, England

Arthur Malet died May 18, 2013 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 85

†  June 17, 2011

as Orishev

1 Episode (1970)

5.08 - Decoy

Born December 19, 1928
in Aberdeen, South Dakota, USA

Richard Eric Winter died June 17, 2011 in Camarillo, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

†  January 5, 1990

as Agent #6

5 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 3.14 - The Test Case

Birth Name:
Jimmie Bartell La Rue

Born January 23, 1932
in Texas, USA

Bart La Rue died January 5, 1990 in Sweetwater, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 57

†  May 20, 2016

as Guide

1 Episode (1970)

5.08 - Decoy

Born August 12, 1938
in Timblane, Pennysylvania, USA

Rosanna Huffman died May 20, 2016, passing away at the age of 77

†  January 12, 2007

as Agent #7

6 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.08 - Decoy

Born September 26, 1913


Tom McDonough died January 12, 2007, passing away at the age of 93

†  September 13, 2011

as Chauffeur

3 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 3.07 - The Elixir

Birth Name:
Philip Paul Romano

Born January 15, 1927
in USA

Victor Paul died September 13, 2011 in California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media