5.07 Butterfly - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.07 Butterfly

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.07
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.7 Butterfly - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Butterfly

The MI team must exonerate an American businessman framed for the murder of his wife and marked for death in Japan. Undercover in the guise of various masters of Japanese art forms they dupe the true killer into confessing.
First Air DateOctober 31, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  October 25, 1991

as General Wo

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 3.17 - Doomsday

Birth Name:
Kenneth Dickerson

Born August 25, 1910
in Spring Lake, New Jersey, USA

Khigh Dhiegh died October 25, 1991 in Mesa, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 81

†  August 1, 1987

as Inspector Akita

1 Episode (1970)

5.07 - Butterfly

Born October 10, 1916
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA

Benson Fong died August 1, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

92

as Mioshi Kellem

1 Episode (1970)

5.07 - Butterfly

Birth Name:
Yen Chun Lu

Born January 19, 1927
in Beijing, China


James Shigeta als Sam Wing bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Shigeta as Sam Wing in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 28, 2014

as Shiki

1 Episode (1970)

5.07 - Butterfly

Born June 17, 1933
in Hawaii, USA

James Shigeta died July 28, 2014 in Beverly Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 81


†  January 12, 2009

as Civillian

4 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.08 - The Diplomat

Birth Name:
Russell Zink

Born April 25, 1913
in Brandon, Manitoba, Kanada

Russ Conway died January 12, 2009 in Laguna Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 95

†  March 4, 2004

as Saburi

1 Episode (1970)

5.07 - Butterfly

Born April 3, 1923
in Delta, Colorado, USA

Dale Ishimoto died March 4, 2004 in Culver City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

†  May 7, 2008

as Osaki

1 Episode (1970)

5.07 - Butterfly

Birth Name:
Shuji Joesph Nozawa

Born December 28, 1922
in USA

Fuji died May 7, 2008 in Rancho Palos Verdes, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media