5.05 Flight - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.05 Flight

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.05
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.5 Flight - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Flight

The IMF must thwart a coup attempt to be triggered by a presidential assassination. The team apprehends the coup leader and employs an elaborate ruse to convince him to reveal the killer. But government security forces uncover the operation and capture Dana. So begins parallel games of cat and mouse with dire consequences for the losers.
First Air DateOctober 17, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Sam Elliott als Doug Robert bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Sam Elliott as Doug Robert in Mission: Impossible

75

as Doug Robert

13 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.03 - The Innocent

Birth Name:
Samuel Pack Elliott

Born August 9, 1944
in Sacramento, Kalifornien


John Colicos als Baltar bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: John Colicos as Baltar in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  March 6, 2000

as Taal Jankowski (1.16), Milos Kuro (3.09) and Manuel Ferrar (5.05)

3 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Reluctant Dragon

Born December 10, 1928
in Montreal, Kanada

John Colicos died March 6, 2000 in Toronto, Kanada, passing away at the age of 71

82

as Chief of Police Francisco Diaz

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 4.10 - The Brothers

Born May 14, 1937
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


†  June 9, 2002

as Lieutenant Barata

1 Episode (1970)

5.05 - Flight

Birth Name:
James Roland Almanzar

Born October 7, 1934
in Las Vegas, New Mexico, USA

James Almanzar died June 9, 2002 in Arcadia, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

†  August 27, 1973

as Samuels

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.05 - Flight

Birth Name:
Taliaferro Ware Avery

Born August 28, 1915
in Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Tol Avery died August 27, 1973 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 58

†  April 14, 2013

as Butler

2 Episodes (1970)

from Episode: 5.05 - Flight

Born May 5, 1929
in Newark, New Jersey, USA

John S. Ragin died April 14, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

as Convict

3 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.28 - The Psychic





75

as Airport Guard

1 Episode (1970)

5.05 - Flight

Born March 20, 1944
in Panama


†  November 17, 1982

as Announcer

1 Episode (1970)

5.05 - Flight

Birth Name:
William Theodore Baldwin

Born November 26, 1913
in Pueblo, Colorado, USA

Bill Baldwin died November 17, 1982 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

81

as Guard

3 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 3.17 - Doomsday

Born October 21, 1937
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

84

as Agent - Hotel

6 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 3.07 - The Elixir

Birth Name:
Marco Antonio Lopez

Born September 10, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media