5.04 Homecoming - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.04 Homecoming

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.04
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.4 Homecoming - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Homecoming

This time it's personal as Jim returns home to uncover who is killing his childhood friends; with the aid of the rest of the IMF team of course. But what will be worse, the death of another friend or finding that a friend is the killer.
First Air DateOctober 10, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


87

as Cynthia Owens

1 Episode (1970)

5.04 - Homecoming

Born January 1, 1932
in Sikeston, Missouri, USA


†  November 7, 2009

as Clegg

5 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Frame

Birth Name:
Joseph Raymond Maross

Born February 7, 1923
in Barnesboro, Pennsylvania, USA

Joe Maross died November 7, 2009 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

†  June 3, 1980

as Joe Keith

1 Episode (1970)

5.04 - Homecoming

Birth Name:
Frederick Edwin Beir

Born September 21, 1927
in Niagara Falls, New York, USA

Fred Beir died June 3, 1980 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52

†  December 20, 1974

as Seth Morley

1 Episode (1970)

5.04 - Homecoming

Born November 1, 1948
in Evanston, Illinois, USA

Frank Webb died December 20, 1974 in Slayton, Minnesota, USA , passing away at the age of 26

†  January 2, 2011

as Julia Keith

1 Episode (1970)

5.04 - Homecoming

Born February 20, 1930
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Patricia Smith died January 2, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

84

as Annette

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.04 - Homecoming

Born April 2, 1935
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada


81

as Midge Larson

1 Episode (1970)

5.04 - Homecoming

Born November 4, 1937
in Passaic, New Jersey, USA


Larry Pennell als Ben Griffin bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Larry Pennell as Ben Griffin in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 28, 2013

as Karl Burroughs

1 Episode (1970)

5.04 - Homecoming

Born February 21, 1928
in Uniontown, Pennsylvania, USA

Larry Pennell died August 28, 2013 in USA, passing away at the age of 85

90

as Buccaro

11 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.08 - The Ransom

Birth Name:
Jake Doner

Born October 29, 1928
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


James Sikking als Mr. Franklin bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: James Sikking as Mr. Franklin in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

85

as Corrigan

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.04 - Homecoming

Birth Name:
James Barrie Sikking

Born March 5, 1934
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Owen Bush als Hotel Manager bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Owen Bush as Hotel Manager in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 12, 2001

as Clerk

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.04 - Homecoming

Born November 10, 1921
in Savannah, Missouri, USA

Owen Bush died June 12, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

84

as Agent - Hotel

6 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 3.07 - The Elixir

Birth Name:
Marco Antonio Lopez

Born September 10, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media